Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Getafe Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Getafe, home and away.

Getafe crest

Getafe

Stats - Spain LaLiga

AVG Goals
1.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.88
League:
Corners
5.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.88
League:
Corners
5.50
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Enes Unal - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Martin Satriano - 3
  • Most cards: Mario Martin - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: David Soria - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 15 matches played
  • Average possession: 34% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain LaLiga
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 15 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1David SoriaGK706300000
2Djene DakonamDF706050020
3Nemanja GudeljMF615541020
4Ramon TerratsMF605271030
5Johan MojicaDF524991150
6Martin SatrianoMF614991300
7Enes UnalFW424483020
8Francho SerranoMF514410010
9Mario MartinMF504290031
10Andres GarciaDF514171100
11Zaid Abner RomeroDF503970011
12Orel MangalaMF413770010
13Ivan AzonFW413371110
14Kiko FemeniaDF312270011
15Sebastian BoselliDF161510020
16DavinchiDF231320020
17Jean Ives ValouDF111080000
18Borja MayoralFW12940000
19Alberto Risco05780000
20Abdelkabir Abqar02530000
21Saba Sazonov04210010
22Oscar Lopez0290000
23Joselu Perez0160000
24Unknown00021 pen000
25Alvaro Gutierrez Kittel0001000
26Pepe Bordalas0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession34%66%50%
Shots9.814.712.3
Shots on target3.34.53.9
Corners3.36.34.8
Crosses17.022.319.7
Passes291.5555.7423.6
Fouls14.311.512.9
Offsides1.51.01.3
Tackles11.710.311.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 15 matches

Scored - concededGetafe
1-0W3
20.0%
1-1D3
20.0%
0-1L2
13.3%
0-3L2
13.3%
3-1W1
6.7%
2-1W1
6.7%
1-2L1
6.7%
1-4L1
6.7%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Getafe
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
1-1D
Spain: LaLiga
3-0L
Spain: LaLiga
1-0W
Spain: LaLiga
1-0L
Spain: LaLiga
1-1D
Spain: LaLiga
1-0L
International: Europa Conference League
2-1L
Spain: LaLiga
1-0W
International: Europa Conference League
3-1W
Spain: LaLiga
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
4-1L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Getafe
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa Conference League
Spain: LaLiga
International: Europa Conference League
Spain: LaLiga
International: Europa Conference League
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Spain: LaLiga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.