Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Real Sociedad Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Real Sociedad, home and away.

Real Sociedad crest

Real Sociedad

Stats - Spain LaLiga

AVG Goals
3.38
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
4.75
League:
Corners
8.88
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.38
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
4.75
League:
Corners
8.88
League:

Stats - Spain Super Cup

AVG Goals
-
League:
BTTS
- %
League:
Under 1.5 -
- %
League:
Over 2.5 +
- %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
-
League:
BTTS
- %
League:
Under 1.5 -
- %
League:
Over 2.5 +
- %
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Carlos Soler - 3
  • Most cards: Orri Oskarsson - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Mikel Oyarzabal - 529 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 17 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain LaLiga
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 17 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mikel OyarzabalFW625290210
2Sergio GomezDF605191010
3Yangel HerreraMF523951040
4Jon MartinDF413921001
5Goncalo GuedesMF443901000
6Luka SucicMF423803020
7Jon AramburuDF403601030
8Amadou SarrDF403280010
9Igor ZubeldiaDF323230020
10Ander BarrenetxeaMF332922110
11Carlos SolerMF3228411 pen300
12Job OchiengMF322821300
13Alex RemiroGK302700000
14Luken BeitiaDF302700110
15Unai MarreroGK302700000
16Jon GorrotxategiMF252520000
17Orri OskarssonFW242361021
18Benat TurrientesMF222091020
19Takefusa KuboMF141200000
20Alex Marchal041090000
21Hector FortMF12560000
22Aihen Munoz02390000
23Arola Aparicio01310000
24Paula Fernandez01310000
25Ainhoa Marin01230000
26Ane Isasisasmendi01230000
27Jon Pacheco01200000
28Arsen Zakharyan04171000
29Pablo Baena-Marin01110001
30Ainoa Campo0170000
31Unknown0006000
32Cecilia Marcos0000010
33Esther Laborde Cabanillas0000010
34Nerea Eizagirre0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%51%50%
Shots11.315.313.3
Shots on target4.26.55.3
Corners6.75.56.1
Crosses17.824.821.3
Passes435.5434.5435.0
Fouls12.011.211.6
Offsides1.71.51.6
Tackles9.211.010.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 17 matches

Scored - concededReal Sociedad
3-2W3
17.6%
1-1D3
17.6%
2-1W2
11.8%
1-2L2
11.8%
4-2W1
5.9%
1-3L1
5.9%
1-4L1
5.9%
0-0D1
5.9%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Real Sociedad
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
1-1D
Spain: LaLiga
2-3W
International: Europa League
1-2L
Spain: LaLiga
2-3W
Spain: LaLiga
0-0D
Spain: LaLiga
2-1W
Spain: Liga F
0-2L
Spain: LaLiga
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-4W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Real Sociedad
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
International: Europa League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.