Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Bahia Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Bahia, home and away.

Bahia crest

Bahia

Stats - Brazil Serie A

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.03
League:
Corners
4.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.03
League:
Corners
4.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Luciano Juba - 10 goals, 5 from the spot
  • Most assists: Everton Ribeiro - 4
  • Most cards: Michel Araujo - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Rodrigo Nestor - 593 min in 13 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 45 matches played
  • Average possession: 57% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie A
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 45 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Rodrigo NestorMF6759311 pen350
2Luciano JubaDF61561105 pen160
3David DuarteDF605403140
4Ronaldo OliveiraGK605400020
5Erick PulgaFW625353350
6Alejo VelizFW6051631 pen100
7Ademir da Silva Santos JuniorFW1225161240
8Cristian OliveraFW555001140
9ConradoMF3114344060
10Nicolas AcevedoMF5140411110
11Jean Lucas de Souza OliveiraMF343384350
12Everaldo0143273030
13Caio AlexandreMF1133190020
14Roman GomezDF323051030
15Michel Araujo0213010021
16Marcos VictorDF342830000
17Victor Hugo Soares dos SantosDF302700020
18Mateo Sanabria0142362020
19Everton Ribeiro092000410
20Santiago Ramos MingoDF201800040
21Kaue Junior061350010
22Gilberto Junior031150110
23Joao Paulo04900010
24Marco MorenoDF10900000
25Wendeson Wanderley Santos de Melo05840001
26Willian Jose076761 pen110
27Ze Guilherme02670030
28Iago03450000
29Gabriel Xavier01320020
30Ruan Pablo04310000
31David Martins Almeida De Lira04250000
32Caio Suassuna0160000
33Unknown0541040
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession57%43%50%
Shots12.814.313.5
Shots on target4.35.85.0
Corners4.85.35.0
Crosses22.827.024.9
Passes507.8387.8447.8
Fouls13.510.512.0
Offsides1.51.81.6
Tackles12.012.812.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 45 matches

Scored - concededBahia
1-1D6
13.3%
2-1W5
11.1%
1-0W4
8.9%
1-2L4
8.9%
3-0W3
6.7%
2-0W3
6.7%
2-2D3
6.7%
4-2W2
4.4%
Other15
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Bahia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie A
1-0W
Brazil: Serie A
1-0L
Brazil: Serie A
2-1L
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
Brazil: Serie A
2-3W
Brazil: Serie A
3-2W
Brazil: Serie A
0-2W
Brazil: Serie A
3-3D
Brazil: Serie A
0-0D
Brazil: Serie A
0-0D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
Brazil: Serie A
3-2L
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1L
Brazil: Serie A
1-2L
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-3L
Brazil: Serie A
2-0L
Brazil: Serie A
1-2W
Brazil: Serie A
1-2L
Brazil: Serie A
3-0W
Brazil: Serie A
4-1L
Brazil: Serie A
2-0W
Brazil: Serie A
0-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-4W
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-2D
Brazil: Serie A
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
5-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-3W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Bahia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.