Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Bahia Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Bahia, home and away.

Bahia crest

Bahia

Stats - Brazil Serie A

AVG Goals
2.79
League:
BTTS
68 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
14 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
54 %
League:
Cards
5.11
League:
Corners
4.29
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.79
League:
BTTS
68 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
14 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
54 %
League:
Cards
5.11
League:
Corners
4.29
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Luciano Juba - 9 goals, 4 from the spot
  • Most assists: Everton Ribeiro - 4
  • Most cards: Michel Araujo - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Ademir da Silva Santos Junior - 473 min in 21 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 43 matches played
  • Average possession: 58% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie A
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 43 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Ademir da Silva Santos JuniorFW1204731240
2Rodrigo NestorMF4745511 pen350
3Luciano JubaDF4138194 pen160
4Erick PulgaMF423803350
5ConradoMF393784060
6David DuarteDF403603140
7Ronaldo OliveiraGK403600020
8Alejo VelizFW4034731 pen100
9Cristian OliveraMF353461140
10Nicolas AcevedoMF4133911100
11Everaldo0143273030
12Michel Araujo0213010021
13Caio Alexandre0122350020
14Mateo Sanabria0132282020
15Marcos VictorDF242240000
16Roman GomezDF211841030
17Everton Ribeiro081830410
18Santiago Ramos MingoDF201800040
19Victor Hugo Soares dos SantosDF201800020
20Jean Lucas de Souza OliveiraMF141584330
21Kaue Junior061350010
22Gilberto Junior031150110
23Joao Paulo04900010
24Wendeson Wanderley Santos de Melo05840001
25Ze Guilherme02670030
26Willian Jose055661 pen110
27Iago03450000
28Gabriel Xavier01320020
29Ruan Pablo04310000
30David Martins Almeida De Lira04250000
31Caio Suassuna0160000
32Unknown0541040
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession58%42%50%
Shots13.011.512.3
Shots on target7.05.06.0
Corners5.06.05.5
Crosses22.026.024.0
Passes534.5409.5472.0
Fouls15.09.012.0
Offsides2.02.52.3
Tackles15.513.014.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 43 matches

Scored - concededBahia
1-1D6
14.0%
2-1W5
11.6%
1-2L4
9.3%
3-0W3
7.0%
2-0W3
7.0%
2-2D3
7.0%
1-0W3
7.0%
4-2W2
4.7%
Other14
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Bahia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie A
2-1L
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
Brazil: Serie A
2-3W
Brazil: Serie A
3-2W
Brazil: Serie A
0-2W
Brazil: Serie A
3-3D
Brazil: Serie A
0-0D
Brazil: Serie A
0-0D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
Brazil: Serie A
3-2L
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1L
Brazil: Serie A
1-2L
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-3L
Brazil: Serie A
2-0L
Brazil: Serie A
1-2W
Brazil: Serie A
1-2L
Brazil: Serie A
3-0W
Brazil: Serie A
4-1L
Brazil: Serie A
2-0W
Brazil: Serie A
0-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-4W
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-2D
Brazil: Serie A
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
5-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-3W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Bahia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A
Brazil: Serie A

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.