Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Internacional Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Internacional, home and away.

Internacional crest

Internacional

Stats - Brazil Serie A

AVG Goals
2.37
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
5.23
League:
Corners
8.57
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.37
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
5.23
League:
Corners
8.57
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Alexander Bernabei - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Alan Patrick - 4
  • Most cards: Alexander Bernabei - 8 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Vitor Hugo Naum dos Santos - 555 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 46 matches played
  • Average possession: 38% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie A
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 46 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Vitor Hugo Naum dos SantosMF545554350
2Alan PatrickMF5449162 pen430
3Paulinho SouzaMF2144500090
4Bruno HenriqueMF3942731 pen220
5Johan CarboneroMF374207450
6Braian AguirreDF2144202130
7Bruno GomesDF413990040
8Thiago MaiaMF3113710200
9Gabriel MercadoDF403601090
10Alexander BernabeiMF413377281
11Matheus BahiaDF342931251
12Guillermo MaripanDF302700020
13Matheus CunhaGK302700010
14RonaldoMF282660010
15Alerrandro Barra Mansa Realino de SouzaFW1122473420
16Felix TorresDF252421030
17Rodrigo VillagraMF222110060
18AnthoniGK211930000
19Rafael Santos Borre091773120
20Bruno Tabata081640000
21Jose JuninhoDF181550000
22Victor Gabriel041320061
23Allex081241010
24Kayky da Silva Chagas081090000
25Antonio SanabriaFW13820000
26Alan Rodriguez06760000
27Calebe Goncalves Ferreira da Silva04680000
28Niclas Eliasson05270000
29Joao Victor01250010
30Ronaldo Da Silva01121010
31Unknown01086000
32Joao Bezerra0280000
33Luiz Felipe de Morais Francisco0140000
34Benjamin Arhin0100000
35Clayton0000010
36Paulo Pezzolano0000010
37Raykkonen Pereira Soares0100000
38Sergio Rochet0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession38%62%50%
Shots12.810.011.4
Shots on target4.42.83.6
Corners4.05.44.7
Crosses20.225.022.6
Passes330.6528.4429.5
Fouls17.214.015.6
Offsides2.02.22.1
Tackles15.013.814.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 46 matches

Scored - concededInternacional
1-1D7
15.2%
2-1W6
13.0%
2-0W4
8.7%
1-2L4
8.7%
0-1L4
8.7%
0-0D3
6.5%
4-0W2
4.3%
2-2D2
4.3%
Other14
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Internacional
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
2-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-0L
Brazil: Serie A
2-3L
Brazil: Serie A
3-2L
Brazil: Serie A
0-0D
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0W
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-2L
Brazil: Serie A
2-0L
Brazil: Serie A
4-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-2W
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: Recopa Gaucha
1-2W
Brazil: Serie A
2-0W
Brazil: Serie A
2-2D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-2W
Brazil: Serie A
1-2L
Brazil: Serie A
0-0D
Brazil: Serie A
0-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: Serie A
1-2W
Brazil: Serie A
0-1L
Brazil: Serie A
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0L
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-3W
Brazil: Serie A
1-3L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-1W
Brazil: Serie A
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-4W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Internacional
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.