Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Piast Gliwice Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Piast Gliwice, home and away.

Piast Gliwice crest

Piast Gliwice

Stats - Poland Ekstraklasa

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
3.10
League:
Corners
8.90
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
3.10
League:
Corners
8.90
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Hugo Vallejo - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Ema Twumasi - 3
  • Most cards: Jakub Labojko - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Ema Twumasi - 445 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 19 matches played
  • Average possession: 57% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Poland Ekstraklasa
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 19 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Ema TwumasiDF444450310
2Leandro SancaFW444413120
3Quentin BoisgardMF413791130
4Hugo VallejoMF413763000
5Juan RivasDF403602010
6Domen GrilGK403600000
7Jakub CzerwinskiDF403531020
8Jakub LewickiDF413500320
9Samuel NtamackFW403072100
10Ivan LimaMF322740110
11Jakub LabojkoMF4026922 pen030
12Jason Eyenga-LokiloMF131450100
13Andreas Katsantonis0101410010
14Oskar Lesniak051160010
15Szczepan Mucha04891000
16Jorge Felix Munoz Garcia04610000
17Filip Borowski01440000
18Oliwier Maziarz05371000
19Elton Fikaj01130000
20Maciej Kucharski0190100
21Levis Pitan0170000
22Unknown0002000
23Jason Lokilo0001000
24Igor Drapinski0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession57%43%50%
Shots14.312.713.5
Shots on target5.05.75.3
Corners4.010.07.0
Fouls13.714.013.8
Offsides1.30.71.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 19 matches

Scored - concededPiast Gliwice
1-0W4
21.1%
0-2L3
15.8%
2-0W2
10.5%
1-1D2
10.5%
0-3L2
10.5%
4-3W1
5.3%
3-0W1
5.3%
3-4L1
5.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Piast Gliwice
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-2L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
0-2W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
3-0W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
0-2W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-1D
Poland: Ekstraklasa
3-4L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
3-0L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
4-3W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Piast Gliwice
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.