Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Bsc Young Boys Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Bsc Young Boys, home and away.

Bsc Young Boys crest

Bsc Young Boys

Stats - Switzerland Super League

AVG Goals
5.10
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
90 %
League:
Cards
4.60
League:
Corners
6.80
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.10
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
90 %
League:
Cards
4.60
League:
Corners
6.80
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Samuel Essende - 11 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Alvyn Sanches - 4
  • Most cards: Edimilson Fernandes - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Christian Fassnacht - 497 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 24 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Switzerland Super League
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 24 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Christian FassnachtMF524975110
2Sandro LauperDF534910010
3Marvin KellerGK504500000
4Samuel EssendeFW50435112 pen320
5Alvyn SanchesMF504263410
6Isaac SchmidtDF454170110
7Edimilson FernandesMF504041221
8Loris BenitoDF433910000
9Armin GigovicMF413451030
10Lewin BlumDF323042340
11Stefan BukinacDF332840210
12Alan VirginiusMF422652000
13Dominik PechMF172061120
14Kaly SeneMF151372200
15Bahereba Guirassy041170100
16Cedric ZesigerDF10901010
17Edin Etoski06760000
18Kastriot Imeri01651210
19Jaouen Hadjam01320000
20Moritz Jenz02270000
21Unknown05142020
22Gregory Wuethrich01130000
23Saidy Janko01100000
24Noe Tschanz0120000
25Joel Monteiro0003110
26Maja Jelcic0002000
27Laura Frey0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%46%50%
Shots12.36.09.2
Shots on target5.72.34.0
Corners6.34.35.3
Fouls11.79.010.3
Offsides3.01.32.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 24 matches

Scored - concededBsc Young Boys
4-2W3
12.5%
3-3D2
8.3%
2-0W2
8.3%
2-1W2
8.3%
2-2D2
8.3%
0-2L2
8.3%
6-0W1
4.2%
5-3W1
4.2%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Bsc Young Boys
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Switzerland: Super League
0-2W
Switzerland: Super League
3-2W
Switzerland: Super League
2-2D
Switzerland: Super League
3-3D
Switzerland: Super League
2-4W
Switzerland: Super League
3-3D
Switzerland: Super League
4-2W
Switzerland: Cup
0-4W
Switzerland: Super League
2-2D
International: Women's Champions League
4-3L
Switzerland: Super League
0-6W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
Switzerland: Super League
4-2W
International: Club Friendlies
5-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
3-5W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3L
International: Club Friendlies
0-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Bsc Young Boys
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.