Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Austria Lustenau Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Austria Lustenau, home and away.

Austria Lustenau crest

Austria Lustenau

Stats - Austria Bundesliga

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.13
League:
Corners
6.38
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.13
League:
Corners
6.38
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Dominik Weixelbraun - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Danilo Soares - 3
  • Most cards: Domenik Schierl - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Antonio Verinac - 285 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 19 matches played
  • Average possession: 42% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Austria Bundesliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 19 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Antonio VerinacMF322853220
2Dion KacuriMF302701100
3Domenik SchierlGK302700001
4Niklas PertlwieserDF302700010
5Dominik WeixelbraunMF302506100
6Seydou DiarraMF302490120
7Lord AfrifaMF302390020
8Danilo SoaresDF302380310
9Sacha DelayeFW141750110
10Robin VoisineDF211740000
11Anilson Dourado SantiagoDF221570010
12Fabian GmeinerDF111510010
13Albin GashiMF221371000
14Lenn Jastremski081260010
15Emmanuel ChukwuDF12950010
16Precious Benjamin05840000
17Matthias Maak03510000
18Pius Grabher05450020
19Lukas Ibertsberger02370000
20Alieu Conateh01210000
21Haris Ismailcebioglu01130010
22Unknown0004000
23Phillip Böhm0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession42%58%50%
Shots9.714.011.8
Shots on target5.06.35.7
Corners3.76.04.8
Fouls9.76.78.2
Offsides1.35.33.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 19 matches

Scored - concededAustria Lustenau
1-1D3
15.8%
1-2L3
15.8%
2-0W2
10.5%
1-0W2
10.5%
0-0D2
10.5%
0-1L2
10.5%
7-0W1
5.3%
3-4L1
5.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Austria Lustenau
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Austria: Bundesliga
4-3L
Austria: Bundesliga
2-0W
Austria: Bundesliga
2-1L
Austria: Bundesliga
0-4L
Austria: Bundesliga
1-1D
Austria: Bundesliga
2-1W
Austria: Bundesliga
2-1L
Austria: Bundesliga
1-1D
Austria: Fa Cup
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
7-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
0-6L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Austria Lustenau
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.