Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fc Vaduz Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Fc Vaduz, home and away.

Fc Vaduz crest

Fc Vaduz

Stats - Switzerland Super League

AVG Goals
4.20
League:
BTTS
90 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.30
League:
Corners
9.10
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.20
League:
BTTS
90 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.30
League:
Corners
9.10
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Marcel Monsberger - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Lutfi Dalipi - 9
  • Most cards: Leon Schaffran - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Nicolas Hasler - 393 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 19 matches played
  • Average possession: 61% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Switzerland Super League
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 19 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Nicolas HaslerDF413930310
2Dominik SchwizerDF4237021 pen120
3Denis SimaniDF403602040
4Liridon BerishaDF403600010
5Milos CocicFW433573110
6Lutfi DalipiFW403555910
7Julian StarkMF403442120
8Juan CabreraMF403335030
9Luca MackMF403150010
10Marcel MonsbergerFW403006120
11Leon SchaffranGK302700001
12Dejan Djokic071921020
13Benjamin BuchelGK10900010
14Daniel Kasper05800000
15Mattia Walker08740010
16Mats Hammerich05720000
17Mischa Eberhard04562000
18Dejan Sorgic01442100
19Mischa Beeli05310000
20Malik Sawadogo03270010
21Niklas Lang04160000
22Unknown0002000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession61%39%50%
Shots12.310.311.3
Shots on target4.03.73.8
Corners2.06.34.2
Fouls9.711.710.7
Offsides1.01.01.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 19 matches

Scored - concededFc Vaduz
1-2L5
26.3%
2-1W2
10.5%
2-3L2
10.5%
0-1L2
10.5%
5-2W1
5.3%
4-0W1
5.3%
3-0W1
5.3%
3-1W1
5.3%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fc Vaduz
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Switzerland: Super League
3-0W
Switzerland: Super League
1-2L
Switzerland: Super League
2-1L
Switzerland: Super League
3-1W
Switzerland: Super League
2-1L
Switzerland: Super League
5-2W
Switzerland: Super League
4-2L
International: Europa Conference League
2-2D
Switzerland: Super League
3-2L
International: Europa Conference League
2-1L
Switzerland: Super League
2-3L
International: Europa Conference League
0-2W
Switzerland: Super League
2-1L
International: Europa Conference League
4-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Fc Vaduz
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.