Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fc Thun Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Fc Thun, home and away.

Fc Thun crest

Fc Thun

Stats - Switzerland Super League

AVG Goals
4.40
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
80 %
League:
Cards
4.20
League:
Corners
7.60
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.40
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
80 %
League:
Cards
4.20
League:
Corners
7.60
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
5.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
13.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
13.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Brighton Labeau - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Fabio Fehr - 3
  • Most cards: Marco Buerki - 2 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Justin Roth - 682 min in 10 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 23 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Switzerland Super League
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 23 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Justin RothMF646820040
2Niklas SteffenGK706300020
3Fabio FehrDF635942340
4Jan BamertDF705862031
5Nils ReichmuthMF645692320
6Brighton LabeauFW625327000
7Nicolas BuergyDF545051120
8Tom StrannegardDF534580020
9Nassim ZoukitMF444340140
10Furkan DursunFW534323210
11Nico MaierMF2104191220
12Fabio SaizMF443813010
13Marco BuerkiDF302701022
14Mattias KaeitMF242190010
15Olivier MambwaDF232110010
16Noah ChristoffersonFW151740000
17Simon LengenFW221662010
18Marc Gutbub041501210
19Lucien DahlerDF141300100
20Patrik KristalMF111030001
21Michael Heule03970020
22Adam IlicMF11910010
23Valmir Matoshi02740010
24Riccardo Braschi04720000
25Dorian DerbaciMF11631100
26Louis Passavant04470010
27Christopher Ibayi02110010
28Layton Stewart0391000
29Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots11.712.512.1
Shots on target3.54.74.1
Corners5.85.85.8
Crosses4.024.014.0
Passes241.0671.0456.0
Fouls16.711.013.8
Offsides1.01.31.2
Tackles10.09.09.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 23 matches

Scored - concededFc Thun
2-3L3
13.0%
2-4L3
13.0%
1-1D3
13.0%
2-2D2
8.7%
0-1L2
8.7%
7-1W1
4.3%
6-0W1
4.3%
4-3W1
4.3%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fc Thun
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
1-0L
Switzerland: Super League
4-2L
Switzerland: Super League
1-2W
Switzerland: Super League
2-4L
Switzerland: Super League
0-1L
Switzerland: Super League
3-2L
Switzerland: Super League
0-0D
Switzerland: Super League
3-4W
International: Europa League
2-2D
International: Europa League
7-0L
Switzerland: Cup
0-6W
International: Europa League
3-2L
Switzerland: Super League
4-2L
International: Europa League
3-0W
Switzerland: Super League
0-6L
International: Champions League
3-2L
Switzerland: Super League
1-3W
International: Champions League
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
7-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Fc Thun
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa Conference League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
International: Europa Conference League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
International: Europa Conference League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
International: Europa Conference League
Switzerland: Super League
International: Europa Conference League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Switzerland: Super League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.