Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Cska-sofia Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Cska-sofia, home and away.

Cska Sofia crest

Cska Sofia

Stats - Bulgaria First Professional League

AVG Goals
3.27
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
9 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
4.82
League:
Corners
1.45
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.27
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
9 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
4.82
League:
Corners
1.45
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
5.17
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
5.17
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Joel Zwarts - 10 goals
  • Most assists: David Samuel Custodio Lima - 2
  • Most cards: Stefano Sensi - 6 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Stefano Sensi - 290 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 1 of 28 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Bulgaria First Professional League
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 1 of 28 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Stefano SensiMF1529031 pen161
2David Samuel Custodio LimaDF152560210
3Ioannis PittasFW1321792 pen220
4Leo PereiraMF172171000
5Joel Zwarts01020810030
6Santiago GomezFW172024120
7James Armel Eto'o Eyenga071391120
8Andrey Yordanov041350000
9Facundo RodriguezDF111341040
10Afrid Max Ebong NgomeMF111281040
11Mohamed Amine Brahimi091210031
12Bruno JordaoMF121203060
13Angelo MartinoDF111180040
14Jean-Philippe Gbamin051130030
15Catalin Itu041040021
16Fedor LapoukhovGK10900120
17Isaac Solet05852010
18Dinis AlmeidaDF10850000
19Petko Panayotov03571110
20Vasil Kaymakanov02410010
21Barry Cotter02150010
22Georgi Brankov Chorbadzhiyski0160000
23Tamimou Ouorou0160000
24Teodor Valentinov Ivanov0151030
25Alejandro Piedrahita0150010
26Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots20.011.015.5
Shots on target6.05.05.5
Corners12.01.06.5
Crosses40.04.022.0
Passes444.0458.0451.0
Fouls13.012.012.5
Offsides1.01.01.0
Tackles15.016.015.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 28 matches

Scored - concededCska Sofia
3-2W4
14.3%
0-0D4
14.3%
3-0W3
10.7%
2-1W3
10.7%
3-1W2
7.1%
1-1D2
7.1%
1-2L2
7.1%
0-2L2
7.1%
Other6
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Cska Sofia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
1-2L
Bulgaria: First Professional League
2-3W
Bulgaria: First Professional League
1-1D
Bulgaria: First Professional League
0-2W
Bulgaria: First Professional League
4-1W
Bulgaria: Super Cup
Bulgaria: First Professional League
1-1D
Bulgaria: First Professional League
3-1W
International: Europa League
0-2L
International: Europa League
3-0L
Bulgaria: First Professional League
5-0W
International: Europa League
1-3L
Bulgaria: First Professional League
0-3W
International: Europa League
0-3W
Bulgaria: First Professional League
2-1W
International: Europa League
0-0D
Bulgaria: First Professional League
3-2W
International: Europa League
0-0D
Bulgaria: First Professional League
0-0D
International: Europa League
1-2W
International: Europa League
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-3W
International: Club Friendlies
0-4L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Cska Sofia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa Conference League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
International: Europa Conference League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
International: Europa Conference League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
International: Europa Conference League
International: Europa Conference League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Bulgaria: First Professional League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.