Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ofi Crete Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ofi Crete, home and away.

Ofi Crete crest

Ofi Crete

Stats - Greece Super League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.17
League:
Corners
7.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.17
League:
Corners
7.33
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Taxiarchis Fountas - 3 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Andreas Bouchalakis - 2
  • Most cards: Aitor Cantalapiedra - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Achilleas Poungouras - 630 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 44% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Greece Super League
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Achilleas PoungourasDF716300010
2Nikolaos ChristogeorgosGK706300000
3Kresimir KrizmanicDF535760110
4Nikolaos AthanasiouMF615721210
5Thanasis AndroutsosMF615221010
6Andreas BouchalakisMF705131220
7Lorenzo DickmannMF624891010
8Taxiarchis FountasFW6247431 pen010
9Konstantinos KostoulasDF514600000
10Kenan KodroFW524192100
11Aitor CantalapiedraFW444101121
12Thiago NussFW4235221 pen120
13Dimitrios NikolaouDF412880010
14Giannis ApostolakisMF161921000
15Borja GonzalezMF161840110
16Giorgios KanellopoulosMF141681020
17Zisis Karachalios061020000
18Anastasios ChatzigiovanisFW12890000
19Aaron Leya IsekaFW12820000
20Giannis Theodosoulakis04461000
21Unknown0002000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession44%56%50%
Shots6.314.810.6
Shots on target2.75.03.8
Corners3.28.25.7
Crosses10.542.526.5
Passes252.5507.5380.0
Fouls8.516.012.3
Offsides1.82.72.3
Tackles15.510.513.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededOfi Crete
2-0W4
33.3%
1-2L3
25.0%
3-0W1
8.3%
2-2D1
8.3%
2-3L1
8.3%
1-0W1
8.3%
0-3L1
8.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ofi Crete
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
2-1L
Greece: Super League
3-0L
Greece: Super League
2-2D
International: Europa League
2-0W
Greece: Super League
0-1W
Greece: Super League
2-0W
Greece: Super League
2-1L
International: Europa League
0-2W
Greece: Super League
2-0W
International: Europa League
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
3-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ofi Crete
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Greece: Super League
International: Europa League
Greece: Super League
International: Europa League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
International: Europa League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
International: Europa League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
International: Europa League
Greece: Super League
International: Europa League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.