Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ff Jaro Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Ff Jaro, home and away.

Ff Jaro crest

Ff Jaro

Stats - Finland Veikkausliga

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
13.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
13.33
League:

Stats - Finland Veikkausliga

AVG Goals
2.78
League:
BTTS
43 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
52 %
League:
Cards
3.30
League:
Corners
6.26
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.78
League:
BTTS
43 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
52 %
League:
Cards
3.30
League:
Corners
6.26
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Rudi Vikstroem - 10 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Herman Sjogrell - 2
  • Most cards: Michael Ogungbaro - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Aron Bjonback - 524 min in 13 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 34 matches played
  • Average possession: 41% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Finland Veikkausliga
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 34 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Aron BjonbackMF3105241010
2Jim MyrevikDF364721030
3Ville VuorinenFW2113922210
4Joas VikstromFW1153762100
5Michael OgungbaroDF323450141
6Fabian Ostigard NessDF302701130
7Jesper Svenungsen SkauMF302700070
8Senne VitsGK302700020
9Adam VidjeskogMF1112690080
10Gergo KocsisMF302650030
11Abdi Mohamed SabriyeMF312250000
12Johan BrunellDF222080020
13Mats PedersenFW212020110
14Kaius Harden072013110
15Rudi Vikstroem07186101 pen020
16Henrik Linus ZetterstromFW121230000
17Oliver Isak Kass Kawo061151230
18Valde Lofs08761010
19Joni Remesaho02550000
20Erik Gunnarsson02520020
21Emmanuel Vensangamie Mendy04430010
22Jonathan Lawson01430000
23Luca Weckstrom01311000
24Ludvig Nyman01190000
25Felix Kass01120000
26Ted Soderstrom0190000
27Morteza Najafi0180000
28Herman Sjogrell00083 pen220
29El Schaddai Furaha0001000
30Unknown0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession41%59%50%
Shots8.312.010.1
Shots on target3.33.53.4
Corners6.06.06.0
Fouls14.810.512.6
Offsides0.52.31.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 34 matches

Scored - concededFf Jaro
1-1D5
14.7%
2-1W4
11.8%
0-2L4
11.8%
1-0W2
5.9%
0-0D2
5.9%
0-1L2
5.9%
0-3L2
5.9%
0-5L2
5.9%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ff Jaro
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-3L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-1W
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-0D
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-1W
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-2L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
5-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-5L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
5-0L
Finland: Cup
5-3L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-2D
Finland: Cup
0-2W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Cup
1-2W
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-0D
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1L
Finland: League Cup
3-4W
Finland: League Cup
1-0W
Finland: League Cup
2-6L
Finland: League Cup
4-2L
Finland: League Cup
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ff Jaro
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Finland: Veikkausliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.