Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Tps Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Tps, home and away.

Tps crest

Tps

Stats - Finland Veikkausliga

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
11.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
11.67
League:

Stats - Finland Veikkausliga

AVG Goals
2.22
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
4.78
League:
Corners
8.26
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.22
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
4.78
League:
Corners
8.26
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Albijon Muzaci - 9 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Eetu Turkki - 3
  • Most cards: Oscar Haggstrom - 7 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Miika Kauppila - 490 min in 18 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 35 matches played
  • Average possession: 58% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Finland Veikkausliga
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 35 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Miika KauppilaDF1174901110
2Pau Juvanteny CostaMF343771160
3Samuel Anini Jr.MF1143762140
4Elmer VauhkonenFW353580220
5Nils VeinbergsFW293542100
6Marius KonkkolaFW313034330
7Timo ZaalMF302703240
8Elmo HenrikssonGK302700000
9Matej HradeckyDF302641130
10Abdoulie TambaDF302560020
11Luke Ivanovic082462110
12Charlemagne AzongnitodeDF222380040
13Oscar HaggstromDF322350071
14Tomi VakipartaMF192220010
15Lasse Ikonen091371140
16Kian VisserFW111342111
17Nikolas Talo071340210
18Atte Sihvonen07930020
19Albijon MuzaciMF109091 pen100
20Tobias Karkulowski05890130
21Eetu Turkki02510360
22Akim Saeed Sairinen04300000
23Joel Ahen02240000
24Aly Coulibaly02200000
25Unknown0581010
26Theodoros Tsirigotis0003110
27Ivan Pinol Zoroa0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession58%42%50%
Shots11.89.010.4
Shots on target3.53.53.5
Corners6.84.85.8
Fouls10.513.011.8
Offsides1.30.81.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 35 matches

Scored - concededTps
1-1D6
17.1%
0-1L6
17.1%
3-0W3
8.6%
1-3L3
8.6%
0-0D3
8.6%
2-1W2
5.7%
1-0W2
5.7%
1-2L2
5.7%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Tps
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-3L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-0D
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-0D
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-3W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-3L
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-2W
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-0D
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-2L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0W
Finland: Cup
1-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0L
Finland: Cup
3-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-2D
Finland: Cup
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-0W
Finland: Cup
1-2W
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-1W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: League Cup
3-1L
Finland: League Cup
0-2L
Finland: League Cup
1-1D
Finland: League Cup
0-3L
Finland: League Cup
5-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Tps
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Finland: Veikkausliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.