Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Vps Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Vps, home and away.

Vps crest

Vps

Stats - Finland Veikkausliga

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Finland Veikkausliga

AVG Goals
2.26
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
43 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
39 %
League:
Cards
3.61
League:
Corners
6.96
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.26
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
43 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
39 %
League:
Cards
3.61
League:
Corners
6.96
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Simon Lindholm - 10 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Jayden Turfkruier - 4
  • Most cards: Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Okereke - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Miika Niemi - 598 min in 12 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 38 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Finland Veikkausliga

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 38 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Miika NiemiDF665980020
2Mamadou JallohGK605400020
3Kevin Kouassivi-BenissanFW625391230
4Chukwuemeka Emmanuel OkerekeDF604960041
5Antti-Ville RaisanenMF3134731030
6Martti HaukiojaDF524641111
7Paulo Jorge Barros Pimentel LimaMF604551070
8Lassana ManeMF504501150
9Simon LindholmFW46433101 pen050
10Jayden TurfkruierMF444241440
11Oluwaseyi Thomas OgunniyiMF393723031
12Yassin DaoussiFW473561150
13Xavier OdhiamboFW183123020
14Joonas VahteraMF2112750000
15Razak SimpsonDF252470010
16Casper HolmelundFW191890110
17Henri Salomaa051890100
18Jonathan Muzinga061181100
19Jabir Abdihakim Ali061080000
20Rasmus ForsbackaMF10900000
21Wilson SamakeFW10850000
22Olavi Keturi08733000
23Terrnava Dren04640000
24Vilmer Ronnberg04522120
25Akon Kuek04321100
26Luka Benjamin Smyth011071 pen020
27Simon Van Dulvenbooden0002010
28Adrian Arrakoski0101000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots9.011.010.0
Shots on target2.46.04.2
Corners5.04.24.6
Fouls15.89.812.8
Offsides2.02.82.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 38 matches

Scored - concededVps
0-1L6
15.8%
1-0W5
13.2%
1-1D4
10.5%
1-3L3
7.9%
0-0D3
7.9%
4-0W2
5.3%
2-1W2
5.3%
1-2L2
5.3%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Vps
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
6-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-2L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-3L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-3W
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-1L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
4-0W
Finland: Cup
2-3L
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
5-1W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-2W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Cup
0-0D
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0L
Finland: Cup
4-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
2-1W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Cup
7-0W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-1D
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-1W
Finland: Cup
1-9W
Finland: Veikkausliga
3-2W
Finland: Veikkausliga
1-0L
Finland: Cup
0-11W
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-0D
Finland: Veikkausliga
0-0D
Finland: League Cup
0-6W
Finland: League Cup
1-0L
Finland: League Cup
1-2L
Finland: League Cup
3-1L
Finland: League Cup
1-4L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Vps
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Finland: Veikkausliga
Finland: Veikkausliga
Finland: Veikkausliga
Finland: Veikkausliga
Finland: Veikkausliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.