Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Bournemouth Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Bournemouth, home and away.

Bournemouth crest

Bournemouth

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
3.33
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
5.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.33
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
5.83
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Francisco Evanilson De Lima Barbosa - 3
  • Most cards: Adam Smith - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Antonio Silva - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Antonio SilvaDF605400020
2Djordje PetrovicGK605400000
3Marcus TavernierMF604963030
4Francisco Evanilson De Lima BarbosaFW604922320
5James HillDF514780010
6Adam SmithDF604690130
7Adrien TruffertDF504500130
8Alex ScottMF504471110
9Rayan Vitor Simplicio RochaMF514402000
10Tyler AdamsMF524140010
11Justin KluivertMF413272020
12Lewis CookMF242130010
13Ben DoakMF161600000
14Ryan ChristieMF151490010
15Alvaro RodriguezFW1413511 pen000
16Bafode DiakiteDF111180020
17Julio SolerDF11960010
18David Brooks05520010
19Daniel Jebbison03310000
20Juan Luis Sanchez Velasco01170000
21Alex Toth02160000
22Amine Adli0150000
23Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%51%50%
Shots14.58.711.6
Shots on target5.32.84.1
Corners4.23.73.9
Crosses23.514.018.8
Passes412.7424.3418.5
Fouls12.813.813.3
Offsides2.21.31.8
Tackles11.59.010.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededBournemouth
2-2D2
18.2%
1-2L2
18.2%
5-2W1
9.1%
4-1W1
9.1%
3-0W1
9.1%
2-1W1
9.1%
1-1D1
9.1%
1-5L1
9.1%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Bournemouth
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa League
3-0W
England: Premier League
5-1L
England: Premier League
0-1L
International: Europa League
1-2W
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
5-2W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Bournemouth
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.