Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Hartberg Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Hartberg, home and away.

Hartberg crest

Hartberg

Stats - Austria Bundesliga

AVG Goals
3.75
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
1.88
League:
Corners
3.38
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.75
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
1.88
League:
Corners
3.38
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Marco Hoffmann - 6 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Andrija Radulovic - 2
  • Most cards: Konstantin Schopp - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Armin Pecsi - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 15 matches played
  • Average possession: 44% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Austria Bundesliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 15 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Armin PecsiGK403600000
2Konstantin SchoppDF403600021
3Paul KomposchDF403540000
4Marco HoffmannFW4034261 pen100
5Benjamin MarkusMF403291000
6Magnus DalpiazDF323270000
7Angelo GattermayerFW413171110
8Tobias KainzFW312780210
9Oliver LukicMF332671000
10Fabian WilfingerDF302640120
11Youba DiarraMF322460010
12Jed DrewDF161841100
13Manuel PfeiferDF201590000
14Habib CoulibalyDF131280010
15Nikolaus FeldhoferMF151101010
16Andrija Radulovic02752210
17Agustin Urrutia03530000
18Luca Pazourek01440000
19Matthias Postl01270000
20Florian Gerstl01260000
21Jonas Karner01241000
22Lukas Spendlhofer0290000
23Chilohem Onuoha0160000
24David Korherr0110000
25Unknown0002000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession44%56%50%
Shots10.013.011.5
Shots on target6.36.36.3
Corners3.79.06.3
Fouls11.37.79.5
Offsides4.01.32.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 15 matches

Scored - concededHartberg
2-0W2
13.3%
2-1W2
13.3%
0-2L2
13.3%
4-3W1
6.7%
3-1W1
6.7%
3-2W1
6.7%
3-3D1
6.7%
2-2D1
6.7%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Hartberg
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Austria: Bundesliga
4-3W
Austria: Bundesliga
3-3D
Austria: Bundesliga
2-2D
Austria: Bundesliga
3-2W
Austria: Bundesliga
1-2W
Austria: Bundesliga
0-2L
Austria: Bundesliga
0-2L
Austria: Bundesliga
1-0L
Austria: Fa Cup
1-3W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-2L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Hartberg
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.