Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ried Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ried, home and away.

Ried crest

Ried

Stats - Austria Bundesliga

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
88 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
4.38
League:
Corners
7.88
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
88 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
4.38
League:
Corners
7.88
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Stefan Schwab - 3 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Ante Bajic - 3
  • Most cards: Fabian Rossdorfer - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Samuel Johansen Chukwudi - 270 min in 3 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 16 matches played
  • Average possession: 41% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Austria Bundesliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 16 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Samuel Johansen ChukwudiDF302701020
2Andreas LeitnerGK302700010
3Oliver SteurerDF302700010
4Yusuf MaartMF302700100
5Ante BajicFW302631300
6Stefan SchwabMF3023532 pen120
7Martin RasnerMF252250010
8Philipp PomerMF212242100
9Niama SissokoFW2319021 pen020
10Dejan RadonjicDF221900000
11Evan Eghosa AisowierenFW211592000
12Yussef NasraweFW201461100
13Joris Boguo051340020
14Lukas MalicsekDF131200020
15Tobias Lund Jensen05930010
16Jaedin RhodesFW11740000
17Oliver SorgDF11670000
18Tino Kusanovic03490010
19Fabian Rossdorfer02370020
20Isaac Kiese Thelin02341010
21Jonas Maurer02290000
22Unknown0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession41%59%50%
Shots10.720.715.7
Shots on target5.06.05.5
Corners3.07.75.3
Fouls8.79.08.8
Offsides1.71.31.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 16 matches

Scored - concededRied
1-2L3
18.8%
4-1W2
12.5%
1-1D2
12.5%
5-1W1
6.3%
3-0W1
6.3%
2-0W1
6.3%
2-1W1
6.3%
2-2D1
6.3%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ried
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Austria: Bundesliga
1-2W
Austria: Bundesliga
4-1W
Austria: Bundesliga
1-1D
Austria: Bundesliga
3-2L
Austria: Bundesliga
1-0W
Austria: Bundesliga
4-1L
Austria: Bundesliga
1-2L
Austria: Bundesliga
1-1D
Austria: Fa Cup
1-5W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
4-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ried
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.