Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Rapid Wien Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Rapid Wien, home and away.

Rapid Wien crest

Rapid Wien

Stats - Austria Bundesliga

AVG Goals
3.75
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
3.63
League:
Corners
5.13
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.75
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
3.63
League:
Corners
5.13
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
4.75
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
7.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.75
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
7.25
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ercan Kara - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Matthias Seidl - 3
  • Most cards: Bendeguz Bolla - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Serge-Philippe Raux Yao - 389 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 22 matches played
  • Average possession: 61% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Austria Bundesliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 22 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Serge-Philippe Raux YaoDF413893010
2Nenad CvetkovicDF403604010
3Bendeguz BollaDF4036021 pen220
4Niklas HedlGK403600100
5Yusuf DemirMF4035731 pen300
6Nicolas BajliczMF413550210
7Tonni AdamsenFW402914200
8Moulaye HaidaraMF352874100
9Matthias SeidlMF312871310
10Petter Nosakhare DahlMF222315120
11Jannes HornDF312091210
12Marco TilioMF171772200
13Ercan KaraFW221658010
14Eaden RokaDF121510000
15Nikolaus Wurmbrand08983020
16Romeo AmaneMF11910110
17Louis Schaub053511 pen000
18Claudy Mbuyi02161000
19Jakob Scholler01100000
20Jonas Auer0190000
21Unknown0006000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession61%39%50%
Shots11.07.09.0
Shots on target5.01.33.2
Corners5.03.34.2
Fouls10.313.011.7
Offsides3.34.03.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 22 matches

Scored - concededRapid Wien
4-1W3
13.6%
3-0W3
13.6%
2-2D3
13.6%
3-1W2
9.1%
2-0W2
9.1%
2-1W2
9.1%
1-0W2
9.1%
8-0W1
4.5%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Rapid Wien
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Austria: Bundesliga
0-2W
Austria: Bundesliga
3-0W
Austria: Bundesliga
0-3W
Austria: Bundesliga
5-1L
Austria: Bundesliga
3-1W
International: Europa Conference League
2-2D
International: Europa Conference League
2-2D
Austria: Bundesliga
8-0W
International: Europa Conference League
2-0W
Austria: Bundesliga
1-2W
International: Europa Conference League
1-4W
Austria: Bundesliga
1-0W
International: Europa Conference League
6-2W
Austria: Fa Cup
0-3W
International: Europa Conference League
1-3W
International: Club Friendlies
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Rapid Wien
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria: Bundesliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.