Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Swansea Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Swansea, home and away.

Swansea crest

Swansea

Stats - England Championship

AVG Goals
2.30
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
3.40
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.30
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
3.40
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Adam Idah - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Ji-Sung Eom - 2
  • Most cards: Filip Lissah - 5 yellow
  • Most minutes: Josh Tymon - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 15 matches played
  • Average possession: 57% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Championship
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 15 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Josh TymonDF706300210
2Lawrence VigourouxGK706300000
3Moussa Kounfolo YeoFW625653010
4Filip LissahDF615480050
5Stephen WelshDF615350010
6Ben CabangoDF514860010
7Marko StamenicMF524620010
8Melker WidellMF454570220
9Stephen EustaquioMF423931100
10Elijah JustMF533820110
11Adam IdahFW523624100
12Zan VipotnikFW2834921 pen000
13Joseph OpokuFW423432110
14Jay FultonMF433290030
15Josh KeyDF333110000
16Ji-Sung EomMF252242200
17Goncalo FrancoMF131410000
18Ronald Pereira Martins051112110
19Jenson SeeltDF13950000
20Ross Stewart02340000
21Leo Walta02330000
22Unknown0004000
23Cameron Burgess0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession57%43%50%
Shots10.59.09.8
Shots on target4.74.04.3
Corners2.75.74.2
Crosses12.318.315.3
Passes392.0297.3344.7
Fouls9.69.29.4
Offsides2.34.03.2
Tackles8.38.58.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 15 matches

Scored - concededSwansea
2-1W3
20.0%
2-0W2
13.3%
1-0W2
13.3%
0-0D2
13.3%
3-0W1
6.7%
3-1W1
6.7%
2-2D1
6.7%
1-3L1
6.7%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Swansea
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Championship
0-1W
England: Championship
2-1W
England: Championship
1-2W
England: Championship
3-1W
England: Championship
3-1L
England: Championship
0-0D
England: Championship
2-0W
England: Championship
0-3W
England: Championship
0-0D
England: Championship
1-2W
England: League Cup
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Swansea
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.