Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

St Truiden Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for St Truiden, home and away.

St.truiden crest

St.truiden

Stats - Belgium First Division A

AVG Goals
3.88
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.25
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.88
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.25
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
2.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 6 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Ryan Merlen - 4
  • Most cards: Nelson Ishiwatari - 5 yellow
  • Most minutes: Leo Kokubo - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 18 matches played
  • Average possession: 59% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Belgium First Division A
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 18 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Leo KokuboGK605400010
2Ilias SebaouiMF6053941 pen320
3Abdoulaye SissakoMF605250120
4Robert-Jan VanwesemaelDF605222120
5Ryan MerlenMF514613410
6Visar MusliuDF504500010
7Samed BazdarFW434335020
8Taiga HataDF423720000
9Shogo TaniguchiDF413631020
10Ryotaro ArakiMF523521000
11Kaito MatsuzawaMF352761210
12Nelson IshiwatariMF242361150
13Joedrick PupeDF232320010
14Wolke JanssensDF232120000
15Nathanael MbukuFW142020000
16Oumar DioufFW261870010
17Arbnor MujaMF211760000
18Kota TakaiDF10900010
19Shinkawa Shion06420000
20Frederic Soelle Soelle02331100
21Unknown00061 pen000
22Loic Mbe Soh0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession59%41%50%
Shots11.89.010.4
Shots on target3.73.83.8
Corners6.22.04.1
Crosses25.03.014.0
Passes576.0463.0519.5
Fouls11.58.29.8
Offsides1.21.71.4
Tackles17.09.013.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 18 matches

Scored - concededSt.truiden
4-0W2
11.1%
2-1W2
11.1%
1-0W2
11.1%
0-2L2
11.1%
0-3L2
11.1%
6-0W1
5.6%
4-1W1
5.6%
3-3D1
5.6%
Other5
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: St.truiden
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
2-0W
Belgium: First Division A
4-3L
Belgium: First Division A
0-2L
Belgium: First Division A
2-0L
Belgium: First Division A
4-0W
Belgium: First Division A
0-3L
Belgium: First Division A
1-4W
International: Europa League
4-2L
International: Europa League
1-0W
Belgium: First Division A
3-3D
Belgium: First Division A
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-4W
International: Club Friendlies
0-6W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: St.truiden
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.