Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sarmiento Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Sarmiento, home and away.

Sarmiento crest

Sarmiento

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
3.36
League:
BTTS
73 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
4.36
League:
Corners
5.27
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.36
League:
BTTS
73 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
4.36
League:
Corners
5.27
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.06
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.69
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.06
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.69
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Junior Marabel - 14 goals, 4 from the spot
  • Most assists: Julian Contrera - 3
  • Most cards: Juan Manuel Insaurralde - 9 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Mauricio Martinez - 520 min in 10 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 51 matches played
  • Average possession: 36% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 51 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mauricio MartinezMF465202060
2Santiago SalleDF384510290
3Cristian ZabalaMF414421160
4Renzo OrihuelaDF414041020
5Junior MarabelFW42393144 pen310
6Juan Manuel InsaurraldeDF403600092
7Thyago AyalaGK403600100
8Julian MavillaMF423594110
9Diego Churin01635621 pen021
10Julian ContreraMF263290380
11Jonathan HerreraFW332772100
12Jhon RenteriaMF172680230
13Ulises Adrian GimenezDF252570010
14Lucas SuarezDF242101140
15Manuel Garcia071860030
16Nicolas PasquiniDF211801010
17Gaston Gonzalez091740100
18Yair Arismendi041470030
19Gabriel Diaz061330011
20Elian Ezequiel GimenezMF151200010
21Juan Manuel Barrera041110020
22Pablo Magnin071102200
23Gaston Arturia071040010
24Jonatan Gomez06801110
25Alexis Gonzalez04621000
26Brandon Marquez04580010
27Agustin Seyral03550020
28Carlos Villalba03461040
29Facundo Alaggia04390000
30Unknown083621 pen071
31Thiago Santamaria03280140
32Manuel Monaco01260010
33Ulises Delgado0170000
34Agustin Nadruz0100000
35Javier Burrai0000040
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession36%64%50%
Shots7.710.79.2
Shots on target2.04.73.3
Corners2.06.74.3
Fouls13.711.012.3
Offsides1.71.01.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 51 matches

Scored - concededSarmiento
1-2L7
13.7%
2-1W6
11.8%
1-0W6
11.8%
2-0W5
9.8%
0-0D5
9.8%
0-1L5
9.8%
2-3L3
5.9%
1-1D3
5.9%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sarmiento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-3W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
4-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-3L
Argentina: Copa Argentina
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-3W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
4-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
4-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-3L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Copa Argentina
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-3L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sarmiento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.