Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sarmiento Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Sarmiento, home and away.

Sarmiento crest

Sarmiento

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
58 %
League:
Cards
4.42
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
58 %
League:
Cards
4.42
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.06
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.69
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.06
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.69
League:
Corners
7.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Junior Marabel - 14 goals, 4 from the spot
  • Most assists: Junior Marabel - 4
  • Most cards: Juan Manuel Insaurralde - 9 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Santiago Salle - 541 min in 12 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 52 matches played
  • Average possession: 34% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 52 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Santiago SalleDF485410290
2Cristian ZabalaMF515321160
3Mauricio MartinezMF465202060
4Renzo OrihuelaDF514941020
5Junior MarabelFW52483144 pen410
6Juan Manuel InsaurraldeDF504500092
7Thyago AyalaGK504500100
8Julian MavillaFW524284110
9Julian ContreraMF364011390
10Diego Churin01635621 pen021
11Jhon RenteriaFW273370230
12Lucas SuarezDF343001140
13Jonathan HerreraFW342982100
14Manuel GarciaMF172760040
15Ulises Adrian GimenezDF252570010
16Gaston Gonzalez0101920100
17Nicolas PasquiniDF211801010
18Yair Arismendi041470030
19Elian Ezequiel GimenezMF161410010
20Gabriel Diaz061330011
21Juan Manuel Barrera041110020
22Pablo Magnin081102210
23Gaston Arturia071040010
24Jonatan Gomez06801110
25Alexis Gonzalez04621000
26Brandon Marquez04580010
27Agustin Seyral03550020
28Carlos Villalba03461040
29Facundo Alaggia04390000
30Unknown083621 pen071
31Thiago Santamaria03280140
32Manuel Monaco01260010
33Ulises Delgado0170000
34Agustin Nadruz0200000
35Javier Burrai0000040
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession34%66%50%
Shots8.813.511.1
Shots on target3.05.84.4
Corners2.87.35.0
Fouls15.310.312.8
Offsides1.31.01.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 52 matches

Scored - concededSarmiento
1-2L7
13.5%
2-1W6
11.5%
1-0W6
11.5%
2-0W5
9.6%
0-0D5
9.6%
0-1L5
9.6%
1-1D4
7.7%
2-3L3
5.8%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sarmiento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-3W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
4-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-3L
Argentina: Copa Argentina
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-3W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
4-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
4-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-3L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Copa Argentina
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-3L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sarmiento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.