Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Boca Juniors Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Boca Juniors, home and away.

Boca Juniors crest

Boca Juniors

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.73
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
55 %
League:
Cards
4.91
League:
Corners
6.27
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.73
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
55 %
League:
Cards
4.91
League:
Corners
6.27
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
14.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
14.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.94
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
31 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
31 %
League:
Cards
5.19
League:
Corners
8.13
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.94
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
31 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
31 %
League:
Cards
5.19
League:
Corners
8.13
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
29 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
57 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
29 %
League:
Cards
3.14
League:
Corners
8.57
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
29 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
57 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
29 %
League:
Cards
3.14
League:
Corners
8.57
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
8.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
8.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Miguel Merentiel - 13 goals
  • Most assists: Lautaro Blanco - 8
  • Most cards: Adam Bareiro - 6 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Lautaro Blanco - 638 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 72 matches played
  • Average possession: 60% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Qualification to next stage

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 72 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lautaro BlancoDF726381840
2Santiago AscacibarMF555588251
3Lautaro Di LolloDF615513050
4Leandro ParedesMF4853132 pen6120
5Alan VelascoFW4125276220
6Miguel MerentielFW4951813420
7Leonel FloresFW524924230
8Sebastian VillaFW3104821300
9Facundo HerreraDF534820020
10Milton DelgadoMF564721390
11Leandro LozanoDF514642120
12Alvaro MonteroGK504500000
13Carlos PalaciosFW343430110
14Enner ValenciaFW363322110
15Angel RomeroFW1163292010
16Marco PellegrinoDF242860010
17Leandro BreyGK222670000
18Williams AlarconMF332590120
19Tomas BelmonteMF272541140
20Milton Gimenez0817731 pen010
21Exequiel Zeballos071671310
22Tomas Aranda091621330
23Malcom BraidaDF131490010
24Ander Herrera061401010
25Kevin Zenon081241110
26Jorge FigalDF111190020
27Dylan GorositoDF111100210
28Marcelo Weigandt03990000
29Iker Zufiaurre07791010
30Adam Bareiro02736161
31Gonzalo Gelini03700100
32Javier Garcia01660000
33Camilo Rey Domenech04540000
34Ayrton Costa01440090
35Unknown016363050
36Edinson Cavani01260000
37Matias Satas01230000
38Brian Aguirre01220000
39Rodrigo Alexander Bacidalupe01180000
40Juan Barinaga01140020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession60%40%50%
Shots12.07.39.6
Shots on target4.42.73.6
Corners4.02.93.4
Crosses26.318.322.3
Passes381.0465.0423.0
Fouls10.110.310.2
Offsides1.10.70.9
Tackles6.710.08.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 72 matches

Scored - concededBoca Juniors
1-1D12
16.7%
1-0W11
15.3%
2-0W8
11.1%
0-1L8
11.1%
0-0D7
9.7%
3-0W6
8.3%
4-0W4
5.6%
2-1W4
5.6%
Other12
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Boca Juniors
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
Argentina: Copa Argentina
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-4W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
3-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
4-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-0L
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Copa Argentina
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
5-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-3W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-4W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
3-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-4W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-3W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
4-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-2D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Boca Juniors
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
International: Copa Sudamericana
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.