Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Estudiantes Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Estudiantes, home and away.

Estudiantes crest

Estudiantes

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.20
League:
BTTS
30 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.20
League:
Corners
5.10
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.20
League:
BTTS
30 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.20
League:
Corners
5.10
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
7.00
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
7.00
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.63
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.81
League:
Corners
9.44
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.63
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.81
League:
Corners
9.44
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
7.75
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
7.75
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
8.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
8.33
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Guido Carrillo - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Tiago Palacios - 5
  • Most cards: Tomas Palacios - 12 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Edwuin Cetre - 630 min in 22 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 41 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Qualification to next stage

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 41 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Edwuin CetreMF22063022 pen330
2Eros MancusoDF2114801160
3Alexis CastroMF2154427160
4Gabriel NevesMF2164330040
5Joaquin Tobio BurgosMF3114192300
6Santiago NunezDF444081151
7Adolfo GaichFW3113774210
8Brian Aguirre0183701220
9Leandro Gonzalez PirezDF3334220140
10Fabricio PerezMF2123325130
11Gaston Benedetti TaffarelDF323080280
12Eric MezaDF252930270
13Fernando MusleraGK302700030
14Tiago Palacios0925781 pen560
15Baltasar RodriguezMF232520110
16Joaquin CorreaFW152491120
17Guido CarrilloFW172328220
18Ezequiel PioviMF3123011130
19Jose SosaMF1101640130
20Mikel Amondarain051584330
21Tomas PalaciosDF1114311121
22Fabricio IacovichGK111340000
23Facundo Farias081312020
24Jalil EliasMF121010000
25Lucas Alario010951010
26Miguel MonsalveMF10681000
27Bautista Kociubinski01670000
28Valente PieraniDF11540010
29Franco Dominguez03400000
30Ramiro Funes Mori02180010
31Unknown05110010
32Santiago Arzamendia0110010
33Cristian Medina0000100
34Joaquin Pereyra0000020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%47%50%
Shots12.68.910.7
Shots on target5.63.14.4
Corners3.73.63.6
Crosses24.016.520.3
Passes373.5427.0400.3
Fouls14.415.114.8
Offsides2.31.41.9
Tackles8.55.57.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 41 matches

Scored - concededEstudiantes
0-1L7
17.1%
1-1D6
14.6%
2-1W5
12.2%
1-0W5
12.2%
3-0W4
9.8%
0-0D4
9.8%
0-2L3
7.3%
4-0W2
4.9%
Other5
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Estudiantes
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
International: Copa Libertadores
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
0-3W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
4-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2L
Argentina: Copa Argentina
3-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
5-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Copa Argentina
4-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Estudiantes
Flag
Home
Date
Away
International: Copa Libertadores
Argentina: Liga Profesional
International: Copa Libertadores
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.