Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Argentinos Juniors Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Argentinos Juniors, home and away.

Argentinos Juniors crest

Argentinos Juniors

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.25
League:
BTTS
58 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
8.58
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.25
League:
BTTS
58 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
8.58
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.33
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
8.33
League:
Corners
3.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.33
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
8.33
League:
Corners
3.33
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.88
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
31 %
League:
Cards
5.13
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.88
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
44 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
31 %
League:
Cards
5.13
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Alan Lescano - 6 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Nicolas Oroz - 4
  • Most cards: Francisco Alvarez - 9 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Tomas Molina - 450 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 34 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 34 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Tomas MolinaFW434504340
2Kevin GutierrezMF414041010
3Hernan LopezMF453834311
4Francisco AlvarezDF403603091
5Facundo Jainikoski0153591200
6Gaston VeronFW423585000
7Nicolas OrozMF4335321 pen430
8Sebastian PrietoDF313002371
9Franco Agustin VazquezDF312840010
10Brayan CortesGK302700040
11Diego Porcel0202693041
12Claudio BravoDF192480010
13Matias GimenezMF1102421110
14Gabriel FlorentinMF1132310120
15Lautaro Giaccone0112300000
16Emiliano ViverosFW162211210
17Kevin CoronelDF241920020
18Franco Ezequiel ParedesDF211650020
19Ivan Andres Morales Bravo071492120
20Leandro Fernandez081490110
21Lucas Gomez091410000
22Ryoga Kida05941000
23Alan LescanoMF109061 pen050
24Gonzalo SiriGK10900000
25Mateo Tomas MendozaDF10900000
26Enzo Perez07780000
27Alan Alcaraz03760000
28Santino Gianini01700000
29Facundo Carrizo05530010
30Gino Infantino02360000
31Roman Riquelme01211160
32Erik Fernando Godoy07201000
33Unknown05170010
34Thiago Gomez0130000
35Federico Fattori0000070
36Leandro Lozano0000140
37Tobias Palacio0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots9.09.89.4
Shots on target2.63.63.1
Corners5.44.65.0
Fouls9.015.012.0
Offsides3.42.22.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 34 matches

Scored - concededArgentinos Juniors
1-1D7
20.6%
1-0W6
17.6%
2-1W5
14.7%
0-0D5
14.7%
3-2W2
5.9%
2-0W2
5.9%
0-1L2
5.9%
0-2L2
5.9%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Argentinos Juniors
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-3W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
0-1L
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Argentinos Juniors
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.