Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Rosario Central Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Rosario Central, home and away.

Rosario Central crest

Rosario Central

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
42 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
5.08
League:
Corners
9.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
42 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
5.08
League:
Corners
9.25
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
6.33
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
6.33
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.25
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
19 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.31
League:
Corners
7.19
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.25
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
19 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.31
League:
Corners
7.19
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
0.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
0.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.17
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.67
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
67 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.17
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Angel Di Maria - 12 goals, 5 from the spot
  • Most assists: Jaminton Campaz - 5
  • Most cards: Emanuel Coronel - 9 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Enzo Copetti - 520 min in 16 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 41 matches played
  • Average possession: 59% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 41 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Enzo CopettiFW2145207050
2Federico NavarroMF1214770040
3Giovanni Ismael CantizanoMF2104002320
4Alexis SotoDF1133821030
5Angel Di MariaMF33377125 pen380
6Jaminton CampazMF273564510
7Gaston AvilaDF323182340
8Franco IbarraMF3130103151
9Ignacio OvandoDF312714150
10Emanuel CoronelDF242640292
11Julian Fernandez082503320
12Guillermo Fernandez0122040150
13Jeremias LedesmaGK201800010
14Gaspar DuarteMF181760010
15Agustin SandezDF221680290
16Marco Gaston Ruben RodriguezFW181622000
17Vicente PizarroMF201572560
18Elias Enzo VeronDF171441020
19Facundo Mallo061430030
20Enzo Daniel Gimenez041381140
21Axel WernerGK10900000
22Carlos Quintana09850100
23Alejo Veliz04596020
24Luca Valentino Raffin07510000
25Tomas Badaloni06490100
26Alan RodriguezMF11471010
27Franco Cervi02380010
28Marcelo Cabrera02330000
29Alvaro Guich01310000
30Leonardo Rios01230000
31Lucas Lopez01170000
32Juan Gimenez01140010
33Kevin Tomas Gutierrez01130000
34Santiago Segovia01120000
35Valentino Felici0170000
36Unknown0520010
37Lisandro Duarte0110000
38Sebastian Zaracho0210110
39Fabricio Oviedo0200000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession59%41%50%
Shots12.09.010.5
Shots on target5.43.24.3
Corners6.45.45.9
Fouls12.412.412.4
Offsides1.02.01.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 41 matches

Scored - concededRosario Central
2-1W7
17.1%
1-0W6
14.6%
1-1D5
12.2%
0-0D5
12.2%
0-1L4
9.8%
2-0W3
7.3%
1-2L3
7.3%
5-0W1
2.4%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Rosario Central
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
5-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Copa Argentina
3-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
4-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
0-3W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1L
International: Copa Libertadores
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Rosario Central
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.