Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sport Huancayo Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Sport Huancayo, home and away.

Sport Huancayo crest

Sport Huancayo

Stats - Peru Primera Division

AVG Goals
2.73
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
6.09
League:
Corners
4.73
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.73
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
6.09
League:
Corners
4.73
League:

Stats - Peru Primera Division

AVG Goals
3.06
League:
BTTS
76 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
12 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
76 %
League:
Cards
4.29
League:
Corners
6.53
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.06
League:
BTTS
76 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
12 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
76 %
League:
Cards
4.29
League:
Corners
6.53
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Javier Sanguinetti - 7 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Nahuel Lujan - 4
  • Most cards: Hugo Angeles - 8 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Diego Carabano - 570 min in 13 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 33 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Peru Primera Division
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 33 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Diego CarabanoMF4957011 pen330
2Ronal HuacchaFW3155214020
3Jean Franco FalconiDF434590120
4Rick CampodonicoMF2174430121
5Piero MagallanesMF3638542 pen230
6Jimmy ValoyesDF413851270
7Nahuel LujanMF413824450
8Marcelo GaonaDF403601150
9Angel ZamudioGK403600020
10Daniel PorozoFW193162110
11Javier SanguinettiMF3228572 pen241
12Hugo AngelesDF302702381
13Franco Caballero092654020
14Ricardo SalcedoMF402631181
15Yorleys Mena Palacios0620851 pen020
16Jeremy Canela071990111
17Juan Martinez0111980010
18Aldo Quinonez081700030
19Juan Barreda071410001
20Jeremy RostaingDF131340041
21Edu Villar061320020
22Leonardo Villar061320000
23Juan Gimenez061211010
24Axel Chavez03580000
25Yonatan Murillo03210010
26Diego Campos0000001
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots18.711.014.8
Shots on target6.32.34.3
Corners6.72.74.7
Fouls15.07.311.2
Offsides2.72.32.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 33 matches

Scored - concededSport Huancayo
2-1W5
15.2%
1-2L5
15.2%
1-4L4
12.1%
2-0W3
9.1%
1-0W3
9.1%
1-1D3
9.1%
3-1W2
6.1%
2-2D2
6.1%
Other6
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sport Huancayo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Peru: Primera Division
0-1W
Peru: Primera Division
3-2W
Peru: Primera Division
0-1W
Peru: Primera Division
2-1W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
4-1L
Peru: Primera Division
0-2L
Peru: Primera Division
4-1L
Peru: Primera Division
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
0-2W
Peru: Primera Division
2-0W
Peru: Primera Division
2-1L
Peru: Copa de La Liga
3-1W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
1-2W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
2-2D
Peru: Primera Division
4-1L
Peru: Primera Division
2-1W
Peru: Primera Division
4-1L
Peru: Primera Division
2-1L
Peru: Primera Division
2-1W
Peru: Primera Division
2-2D
Peru: Primera Division
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
3-0L
Peru: Primera Division
2-1L
Peru: Primera Division
2-1W
Peru: Primera Division
3-2L
Peru: Primera Division
2-0W
Peru: Primera Division
0-0D
Peru: Primera Division
1-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sport Huancayo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.