Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Cienciano Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Cienciano, home and away.

Cienciano crest

Cienciano

Stats - Peru Primera Division

AVG Goals
2.91
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
6.36
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.91
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
6.36
League:

Stats - Peru Primera Division

AVG Goals
3.29
League:
BTTS
71 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
71 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
6.94
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.29
League:
BTTS
71 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
71 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
6.94
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
3.17
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
10.17
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.17
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
10.17
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
3.17
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
3.17
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Carlos Garces - 19 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Cristian Souza Espana - 9
  • Most cards: Rotceh Aguilar - 5 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Matias Succar - 783 min in 26 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 45 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Peru Primera Division
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 45 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Matias SuccarMF4227838111
2Gerson BarretoMF4863904110
3Neri BandieraMF5563111310
4Ademar RoblesMF396210240
5Cristian Souza EspanaMF3116023910
6Maximiliano AmondarainDF545701131
7Santiago AriasMF4753901120
8Kevin BecerraDF525383110
9Carlos GarcesFW45495191 pen6100
10Marcos MartinichDF374781141
11Carlos CabelloDF434131230
12Claudio NunezDF263190070
13Italo EspinozaGK403160000
14Henry CaparoMF1123070020
15Rotceh AguilarDF1102960051
16Alejandro HohbergMF15248154 pen831
17Sebastian Cavero091650040
18Gonzalo Aguirre0111530211
19Alonso Yovera051420010
20Gonzalo FalconGK111340011
21Ray SandovalFW191261111
22Didier Jeanpier La Torre Arana071170010
23Juan Romagnoli081010020
24Alvaro Rojas05550000
25Renzo Salazar04490001
26Yvan Rojas01120000
27Horacio Melgarejo0000010
28Unknown0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%47%50%
Shots17.810.314.0
Shots on target7.84.05.9
Corners8.34.06.1
Crosses34.524.029.3
Passes306.0356.0331.0
Fouls15.010.312.6
Offsides0.51.81.1
Tackles5.55.05.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 45 matches

Scored - concededCienciano
2-0W5
11.1%
2-1W5
11.1%
1-1D5
11.1%
0-1L4
8.9%
0-2L4
8.9%
3-2W3
6.7%
1-2L3
6.7%
6-1W2
4.4%
Other14
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Cienciano
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Peru: Primera Division
0-2W
Peru: Primera Division
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
2-1L
International: Copa Sudamericana
3-0L
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0W
Peru: Primera Division
2-5W
Peru: Primera Division
1-2L
Peru: Primera Division
5-1L
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0L
Peru: Primera Division
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
6-1W
Peru: Primera Division
1-0L
Peru: Primera Division
2-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
4-0W
Peru: Primera Division
2-0L
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0L
Peru: Primera Division
1-3L
Peru: Copa de La Liga
2-3L
Peru: Copa de La Liga
1-2W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
2-1W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
0-2W
Peru: Primera Division
3-2W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
2-2D
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0L
Peru: Primera Division
0-1L
Peru: Primera Division
1-2W
International: Copa Sudamericana
3-0L
Peru: Primera Division
1-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0W
Peru: Primera Division
2-2D
Peru: Primera Division
1-0L
Peru: Primera Division
2-1W
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
3-2W
Peru: Primera Division
3-0W
Peru: Primera Division
1-2W
Peru: Primera Division
3-1W
International: Copa Sudamericana Qualification 1
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
2-3W
Peru: Primera Division
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
2-1L
Peru: Primera Division
6-1W
Peru: Primera Division
2-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Cienciano
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.