Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sporting Cristal Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Sporting Cristal, home and away.

Sporting Cristal crest

Sporting Cristal

Stats - Peru Primera Division

AVG Goals
2.82
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
55 %
League:
Cards
4.64
League:
Corners
5.55
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.82
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
55 %
League:
Cards
4.64
League:
Corners
5.55
League:

Stats - Peru Primera Division

AVG Goals
3.41
League:
BTTS
82 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
6 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
76 %
League:
Cards
5.24
League:
Corners
6.76
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.41
League:
BTTS
82 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
6 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
76 %
League:
Cards
5.24
League:
Corners
6.76
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
0.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
0.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.67
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Luis Iberico - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Yoshimar Yotun - 13
  • Most cards: Martin Tavara - 10 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Maxloren Castro - 602 min in 15 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 66 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Peru Primera Division
Copa Libertadores
Copa Libertadores Qualification
Copa Sudamericana
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 66 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Maxloren CastroMF3126023410
2Leandro SosaDF455321120
3Santiago GonzalezMF464885670
4Luis IbericoMF3114697121
5Catriel CabellosMF1204551161
6Cristiano Da SilvaDF424240270
7Yoshimar YotunMF4241873 pen1380
8Miguel AraujoDF403603030
9Diego EnriquezGK403600010
10Michael HoyosFW453554220
11Rafael LutigerDF413502070
12Gabriel Santana0133171200
13Irven Avila0122683420
14Agustin Alvarez WallaceMF312650010
15Martin TavaraMF11124721 pen2101
16Felipe Vizeu082376040
17Ian Wisdom091901100
18Juan Gonzalez0101721131
19Juan Manuel CuestaMF141381010
20Leonardo Diaz071250000
21Cristian Benavente081140000
22Hernan Barcos051012000
23Mateo Fabiano Rodriguez Davila05830010
24Alejandro Posito04800010
25Christofer Gonzales02750010
26Joao Cuenca03470000
27Gustavo Cazonatti03444281
28Luis Abram03390040
29Gerson Jose Castillo Lurita02370000
30Fabian Lora01290010
31Yamir Del Valle02250000
32Jair Moretti01231000
33Diego Otoya03210000
34Josemaria Mellan02150000
35Anderson Villacorta01140000
36Unknown05651 pen020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%47%50%
Shots14.513.013.8
Shots on target7.04.55.8
Corners6.86.86.8
Fouls13.811.312.5
Offsides2.01.81.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 66 matches

Scored - concededSporting Cristal
1-2L7
10.6%
1-0W6
9.1%
2-2D5
7.6%
1-1D5
7.6%
1-3L5
7.6%
4-1W4
6.1%
3-1W4
6.1%
2-0W4
6.1%
Other26
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sporting Cristal
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Peru: Primera Division
0-1W
Peru: Primera Division
3-1W
Peru: Primera Division
5-0W
Peru: Primera Division
1-0L
Peru: Copa de La Liga
4-1W
Peru: Primera Division
3-1L
Peru: Primera Division
4-1W
Peru: Liga Femenina
0-1W
Peru: Primera Division
2-0W
Peru: Liga Femenina
6-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-0L
Peru: Primera Division
2-1L
Peru: Liga Femenina
0-3W
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-0D
Peru: Primera Division
1-0W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
1-1D
Peru: Copa de La Liga
2-0W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
1-2W
Peru: Liga Femenina
8-1W
Peru: Copa de La Liga
1-1D
Peru: Primera Division
3-2L
Peru: Liga Femenina
1-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
3-2L
Peru: Liga Femenina
4-1W
Peru: Primera Division
3-1L
Peru: Primera Division
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
0-2L
Peru: Liga Femenina
5-1W
Peru: Primera Division
2-2D
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0W
Peru: Primera Division
1-0L
Peru: Primera Division
4-1L
Peru: Primera Division
3-2W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-1L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
Peru: Primera Division
3-2L
Peru: Liga Femenina
0-4W
Peru: Primera Division
3-0W
Peru: Liga Femenina
4-0W
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
1-2L
Peru: Primera Division
3-1W
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
0-1W
Peru: Primera Division
2-1L
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
0-0D
International: Copa Libertadores Qualification
2-2D
Peru: Primera Division
0-2W
Peru: Primera Division
1-2L
Peru: Primera Division
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sporting Cristal
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Peru: Primera Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.