Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sporting Charleroi Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Sporting Charleroi, home and away.

Sporting Charleroi crest

Sporting Charleroi

Stats - Belgium First Division A

AVG Goals
2.88
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.25
League:
Corners
4.88
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.88
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.25
League:
Corners
4.88
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 4 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Patrick Pflucke - 3
  • Most cards: Aiham Ousou - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Jakob Napoleon Romsaas - 462 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 58% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Belgium First Division A
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jakob Napoleon RomsaasMF514621200
2Cheickne KeitaDF504502000
3Mohamed KoneGK504500000
4Kevin Van Den KerkhofDF504462110
5Yassine KhalifiMF504460010
6Mardochee NzitaDF504300010
7Aurelien ScheidlerFW5041031 pen000
8Freddy MbembaMF443863000
9Aiham OusouDF403601020
10Amine BoukamirMF503491010
11Patrick PfluckeMF503401300
12Isaac Cisse071540110
13Massamba SowDF141090000
14Antoine Colassin051071100
15Adama Bojang06810110
16Triston Rowe04800000
17Gaku Nawata04710000
18Antoine BernierMF10520010
19Noah Solheid02230000
20Unknown00041 pen000
21Parfait Guiagon00011 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession58%42%50%
Shots12.011.311.6
Shots on target4.84.34.5
Corners4.86.05.4
Fouls9.512.511.0
Offsides1.01.31.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededSporting Charleroi
1-0W3
30.0%
3-1W2
20.0%
2-3L2
20.0%
3-2W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
2-2D1
10.0%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sporting Charleroi
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Belgium: First Division A
0-1W
Belgium: First Division A
3-2W
Belgium: First Division A
0-1W
Belgium: First Division A
2-3L
Belgium: First Division A
1-3W
Belgium: First Division A
2-0W
Belgium: First Division A
0-1W
Belgium: First Division A
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-3L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sporting Charleroi
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.