Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sk Beveren Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Sk Beveren, home and away.

Sk Beveren crest

Sk Beveren

Stats - Belgium First Division A

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.13
League:
Corners
8.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.13
League:
Corners
8.25
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Chris Lokesa - 4 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Christian Bruls - 2
  • Most cards: Johannes Schenk - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Cheick Conde - 472 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Belgium First Division A
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Cheick CondeMF444720010
2Jearl MargarithaMF433952130
3Bruno GodeauDF403600010
4Johannes SchenkGK403600001
5Sieben DewaeleMF403520030
6Christian BrulsFW403500210
7Yoni GomisDF313491010
8Christophe JanssensDF403480030
9Moise KaboreFW342901000
10Laurent JansDF302700000
11Chris LokesaMF4026641 pen010
12Arno Verschueren04970100
13Stephane Paul KellerDF10900000
14Cheick Oumar KonateDF10890000
15Lennart MertensFW12840000
16Josua Lusamba01540000
17Dominic Thompson04480000
18Ferre Slegers03440110
19Guillaume De Schryver04440000
20Jannik Robatsch02390000
21Victor Olatunji01270000
22Ilyes Najim01160000
23Dante Rigo0130000
24Kurt Abrahams0110000
25Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots7.011.09.0
Shots on target4.33.84.0
Corners6.04.35.1
Fouls7.38.88.0
Offsides2.32.02.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededSk Beveren
0-4L2
20.0%
8-1W1
10.0%
3-0W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
1-0W1
10.0%
1-2L1
10.0%
1-3L1
10.0%
1-4L1
10.0%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sk Beveren
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Belgium: First Division A
1-3L
Belgium: First Division A
1-0L
Belgium: First Division A
2-0W
Belgium: First Division A
3-0W
Belgium: First Division A
4-0L
Belgium: First Division A
4-0L
Belgium: First Division A
1-0W
Belgium: First Division A
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-8W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sk Beveren
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.