Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Gent Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Gent, home and away.

Gent crest

Gent

Stats - Belgium First Division A

AVG Goals
2.38
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.75
League:
Corners
8.75
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.38
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.75
League:
Corners
8.75
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
0.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
75 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
4.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
0.75
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
75 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
4.25
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Josue Vergara - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Tiago Filipe Alves Araujo - 4
  • Most cards: Ibrahima Cisse - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Christian Burgess - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 19 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Belgium First Division A
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 19 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Christian BurgessDF706302000
2Davy RoefGK706300000
3Tiago Filipe Alves AraujoMF706292410
4Siebe van der HeydenDF705860130
5Momodou SonkoFW705552110
6Mathias Delorge-KnieperMF725550020
7Josue VergaraFW514534010
8Michel-Ange BalikwishaFW524521000
9Tibe De VliegerMF4343911 pen210
10Mouhamed El Bachir NgomDF503870000
11Leonardo LopesMF343420020
12Matties VolckaertMF333251000
13Maksim PaskotsiDF232870000
14Ibrahima CisseFW241893011
15Laszlo BenesMF221820200
16Kyrell WilsonFW311690010
17Hyllarion GooreFW141332000
18El Hadji Seck05751000
19Mamadou Aliou Diallo01440000
20Max Dean01280100
21Aime Omgba03130010
22Abdelkahar Kadri01100000
23Abdul Rachid Ayinde0210000
24Unknown0003000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots11.810.411.1
Shots on target5.43.04.2
Corners5.84.65.2
Crosses30.010.020.0
Passes486.0393.0439.5
Fouls9.89.69.7
Offsides1.80.61.2
Tackles4.010.07.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 19 matches

Scored - concededGent
2-0W4
21.1%
2-1W3
15.8%
1-0W3
15.8%
0-0D3
15.8%
1-1D2
10.5%
6-1W1
5.3%
3-0W1
5.3%
3-2W1
5.3%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Gent
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
1-0W
Belgium: First Division A
0-2W
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
2-1W
Belgium: First Division A
1-1D
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
0-3W
Belgium: First Division A
1-0W
Belgium: First Division A
2-1W
International: Europa Conference League
2-3W
International: Europa Conference League
0-0D
Belgium: First Division A
1-2W
International: Europa Conference League
1-1D
Belgium: First Division A
2-0W
International: Europa Conference League
0-1W
International: Europa Conference League
0-0D
International: Europa Conference League
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-3D
International: Club Friendlies
1-6W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Gent
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Belgium: Super League Women
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
International: Europa Conference League
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: Super League Women
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Belgium: First Division A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.