Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Rio Ave Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Rio Ave, home and away.

Rio Ave crest

Rio Ave

Stats - Portugal Liga Portugal

AVG Goals
3.13
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.75
League:
Corners
6.38
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.13
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.75
League:
Corners
6.38
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Jalen Blesa - 3 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Sebastian Soerensen - 2
  • Most cards: Andreas-Richardos Ntoi - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Francisco Petrasso - 297 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 8 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Portugal Liga Portugal
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 8 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Francisco PetrassoDF312971020
2Andreas-Richardos NtoiMF312950011
3Jalen BlesaFW3027032 pen110
4Tamas NikitscherMF312680020
5Diogo OliveiraMF302261100
6Simon GarciaDF211940010
7Tamble MonteiroFW141871010
8Ennio Van Der GouwGK201800000
9Pedro AmaralDF211710000
10Roland GalcikMF141621010
11Joao TomeDF211510011
12Miguel PatricioMF221440000
13Marios VroussayDF151350000
14Sebastian SoerensenMF121301200
15Malik Sellouki041100000
16Gustavo ManchaDF11990000
17Dario SpikicFW13940000
18Giorgos LiavasDF10900010
19Vitor HugoGK10900000
20Caike02240000
21Nelson Abbey01220010
22Antoine Junior Wenck01160000
23Julien Lomboto01150000
24Diogo Nascimento01140000
25Jakub Brabec0170010
26Samuel da Silva Alves0170000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots7.515.311.4
Shots on target4.55.55.0
Corners4.37.05.6
Crosses12.825.819.3
Passes323.0364.8343.9
Fouls10.012.811.4
Offsides0.31.50.9
Tackles8.315.511.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 8 matches

Scored - concededRio Ave
0-1L2
25.0%
0-4L2
25.0%
3-2W1
12.5%
3-3D1
12.5%
2-0W1
12.5%
0-2L1
12.5%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Rio Ave
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Portugal: Liga Portugal
3-2W
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-0L
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
3-3D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
4-0L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-4L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-2W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-2L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Rio Ave
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.