Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Maritimo Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Maritimo, home and away.

Maritimo crest

Maritimo

Stats - Portugal Liga Portugal

AVG Goals
2.88
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
3.88
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.88
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
3.88
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Gabor Szalai - 1 goal
  • Most assists: Maxime Dominguez - 1
  • Most cards: Igor Juliao - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Paulo Henrique - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 8 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Portugal Liga Portugal
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 8 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Paulo HenriqueDF504501000
2Romain CorreiaDF504501000
3Raphael GuzzoMF504411030
4Igor JuliaoDF504380040
5Martin TejonFW504171000
6Adrian ButzkeFW5039111 pen010
7Rodrigo AndradeMF413280020
8Alfonso PastorGK302700000
9Rafael FernandesDF302670000
10Vladan DanilovicMF402620010
11Gabor SzalaiDF221821000
12Fran VieitesGK201800000
13Maxime DominguezMF231790110
14Bryan LimbombeFW211270000
15Samuel Bamba071270000
16Maurice Boakye081181000
17Simo BouzaidiFW111141000
18Israel Isaac Ayuma051041010
19Ibrahim AlaniMF111010000
20Tomas TavaresDF12790010
21Nilton03590000
22Mons Bassouamina03330000
23Yellu Santiago0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots6.714.310.5
Shots on target3.06.04.5
Corners3.34.33.8
Crosses19.020.319.7
Passes371.3407.7389.5
Fouls14.312.713.5
Offsides0.32.01.2
Tackles8.74.06.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 8 matches

Scored - concededMaritimo
1-2L2
25.0%
2-1W1
12.5%
2-2D1
12.5%
1-0W1
12.5%
1-1D1
12.5%
1-3L1
12.5%
0-3L1
12.5%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Maritimo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-2L
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-1D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
3-1L
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-3L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-1L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-2D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-2W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Maritimo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: League Cup
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Campeonato Nacional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.