Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ipswich Team Stats

Form, results and market statistics for Ipswich, home and away.

Ipswich crest

Ipswich

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:
Corners
6.63
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:
Corners
6.63
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Chuba Akpom - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Issahaku Fatawu - 2
  • Most cards: Issahaku Fatawu - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Leif Davis - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 45% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Leif DavisDF605402120
2Dara O'SheaDF605401000
3Issa DiopDF605400010
4Julio EncisoMF605081210
5Exequiel PalaciosMF524850000
6Issahaku FatawuMF514070231
7Emerson SilvaFW603952100
8Jacob GreavesDF403580010
9Sasa LukicMF403130120
10Abdoul OuattaraDF343091110
11Daizen MaedaMF332701000
12Christian WaltonGK302700010
13Kjell ScherpenGK302700000
14Jack ClarkeMF252281110
15Florentino Ibrain Morris LuisMF221860000
16Zian Flemming0612021 pen010
17Jaden PhilogeneMF121130000
18Chuba Akpom061122000
19Marcelino NunezMF10620000
20Kasey McAteer03410000
21Azor Matusiwa02240000
22Sindre Walle Egeli02190000
23Darnell Furlong01170000
24Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession45%55%50%
Shots9.713.211.4
Shots on target4.34.74.5
Corners2.74.23.4
Crosses16.320.718.5
Passes409.8512.5461.2
Fouls11.28.810.0
Offsides2.21.71.9
Tackles13.312.312.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededIpswich
2-1W3
25.0%
0-2L2
16.7%
3-2W1
8.3%
2-3L1
8.3%
2-5L1
8.3%
1-0W1
8.3%
1-1D1
8.3%
1-2L1
8.3%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ipswich
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
3-2L
England: Premier League
2-1W
England: Premier League
1-0L
England: Premier League
2-3W
England: Premier League
0-2L
England: Premier League
5-2L
England: Premier League
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ipswich
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
6.82Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Away win at 6.82, Tolima v Deportivo Pasto (Primera A).
68%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 68% of 44 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.