Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Coventry Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Coventry, home and away.

Coventry crest

Coventry

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.33
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.33
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ellis Simms - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Brandon Thomas-Asante - 1
  • Most cards: Taiwo Awoniyi - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Carl Rushworth - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 8 matches played
  • Average possession: 32% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 8 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Carl RushworthGK504500100
2Jay DaSilvaDF504451100
3Bobby ThomasDF504380000
4Matt GrimesMF504380000
5Jack RudoniMF5138411 pen000
6Ethan PinnockDF413720010
7Milan Van EwijkDF403600020
8Ephron Mason-ClarkMF502970000
9Caleb YirenkyiMF322830010
10Taiwo AwoniyiFW312710001
11Aurele AmendaDF302700010
12Brandon Thomas-AsanteMF232470100
13Frank OnyekaMF312380000
14Loum TchaounaMF121291000
15Sidiki CherifFW111081000
16Stephen MfuniDF11971000
17Tatsuhiro Sakamoto02610000
18Victor Torp04590000
19Ellis Simms03472000
20Gustavo Hamer03320000
21Joel Latibeaudiere0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession32%69%50%
Shots8.817.813.3
Shots on target4.54.34.4
Corners3.54.84.1
Crosses14.825.520.1
Passes237.3577.8407.5
Fouls9.310.810.0
Offsides2.03.52.8
Tackles8.55.57.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 8 matches

Scored - concededCoventry
0-1L2
25.0%
4-1W1
12.5%
2-0W1
12.5%
1-0W1
12.5%
0-0D1
12.5%
0-3L1
12.5%
0-5L1
12.5%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Coventry
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
4-1W
England: Premier League
0-1W
England: Premier League
0-5L
England: Premier League
1-0L
England: Premier League
0-1L
England: Premier League
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Coventry
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.