Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Brentford Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Brentford, home and away.

Brentford crest

Brentford

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
6.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
6.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Jaidon Anthony - 1
  • Most cards: Vitaly Janelt - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Vitaly Janelt - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 7 matches played
  • Average possession: 45% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 7 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Vitaly JaneltMF403602040
2Igor ThiagoFW403601030
3Kristoffer AjerDF403601020
4Caoimhin KelleherGK403600000
5Kevin SchadeMF403583100
6Keane Lewis-PotterDF403191100
7Mikkel DamsgaardMF322870000
8Mamadou SangareMF322850120
9Jaidon AnthonyMF322691110
10Jannik SchusterDF212530100
11Michael KayodeDF312221010
12Yehor YarmoliukMF232161110
13Aaron HickeyDF151960000
14Dango OuattaraMF141370000
15Nathan CollinsDF201070010
16Elhadji Malick Hane02390000
17Mathias Jensen01230000
18Callum Wilson04180010
19Fabio Carvalho0131000
20Rico Henry0120000
21Unknown0007000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession45%56%50%
Shots10.315.312.8
Shots on target3.55.54.5
Corners2.84.83.8
Crosses17.520.018.8
Passes339.5425.5382.5
Fouls16.38.312.3
Offsides1.02.01.5
Tackles7.010.38.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 7 matches

Scored - concededBrentford
3-0W2
28.6%
2-2D2
28.6%
1-1D2
28.6%
7-0W1
14.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Brentford
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
3-0W
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
7-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Brentford
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.