Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Leeds Team Stats

Form, results and market statistics for Leeds, home and away.

Leeds crest

Leeds

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
1.88
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
4.13
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.88
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
4.13
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Dominic Calvert-Lewin - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Ao Tanaka - 1
  • Most cards: Ao Tanaka - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Dominic Calvert-Lewin - 640 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Dominic Calvert-LewinFW716405130
2Ethan AmpaduMF706300130
3James TraffordGK706300000
4Tarik MuharemovicDF706300110
5James JustinDF706191010
6Anton StachMF615631000
7Jayden BogleMF705452030
8Gabriel GudmundssonMF605230110
9Nico ElvediDF515020000
10Ao TanakaMF614980130
11Noah OkaforFW624741000
12Brenden AaronsonFW252421110
13Harry WilsonFW152060010
14Jaka BijolDF221690000
15Lukas Nmecha07961100
16Sean Longstaff05631000
17Sebastiaan Bornauw01550100
18Daniel James03520000
19Joe RodonDF10340100
20Melvin Bard01170000
21Jayden Lienou0170000
22Wilfried Gnonto0170000
23Jean Bahoya0240000
24Unknown0002000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots10.712.311.5
Shots on target4.74.34.5
Corners4.34.04.2
Crosses22.321.221.8
Passes363.2395.0379.1
Fouls14.010.812.4
Offsides2.03.72.8
Tackles11.311.811.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededLeeds
1-1D3
27.3%
1-0W2
18.2%
0-0D2
18.2%
4-1W1
9.1%
4-2W1
9.1%
2-3L1
9.1%
1-2L1
9.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Leeds
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
0-0D
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
2-1L
England: Premier League
0-0D
England: Premier League
4-1W
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-4W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-3L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Leeds
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
6.82Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Away win at 6.82, Tolima v Deportivo Pasto (Primera A).
68%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 68% of 44 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.