Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Newcastle Team Stats

Form, results and market statistics for Newcastle, home and away.

Newcastle crest

Newcastle

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Anthony Elanga - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Amar Dedic - 2
  • Most cards: Jacob Murphy - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Lewis Hall - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lewis HallDF706301110
2Lukas HornicekGK706300010
3Harvey BarnesMF706172200
4Sven BotmanDF605401020
5Malick ThiawDF615400010
6Yoane WissaMF615331130
7Joseph WillockMF624792000
8Lewis MileyDF604720010
9Nico GonzalezMF604370130
10Amar DedicDF413580200
11Jacob MurphyDF433300130
12Matias FernandezFW413050000
13JoelintonMF212060020
14Sean SteurMF141740000
15Anthony ElangaMF211732010
16William OsulaFW121231110
17Bazoumana Toure051141000
18Fabian ScharDF121140010
19Daniel BurnDF12900000
20Jacob Ramsey04821010
21Tino Livramento02330110
22Aladji Bamba03270000
23Nick Woltemade01190100
24Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots11.313.712.5
Shots on target3.04.53.8
Corners4.54.84.7
Crosses19.719.819.8
Passes432.2352.2392.2
Fouls11.510.010.8
Offsides2.81.72.3
Tackles11.211.511.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededNewcastle
1-4L3
25.0%
2-0W2
16.7%
2-2D2
16.7%
1-1D2
16.7%
3-0W1
8.3%
2-1W1
8.3%
0-1L1
8.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Newcastle
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
0-2W
England: Premier League
0-1L
England: Premier League
4-1L
England: Premier League
2-1W
England: Premier League
4-1L
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
0-2W
England: Premier League
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
4-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Newcastle
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
6.82Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Away win at 6.82, Tolima v Deportivo Pasto (Primera A).
68%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 68% of 44 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.