Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Al-ettifaq Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Al-ettifaq, home and away.

Al-ettifaq crest

Al-ettifaq

Stats - Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 3 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Alvaro Medran - 2
  • Most cards: Abdoulaye Kante - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Bersant Celina - 281 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League
Champions League Elite
Champions League 2
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Bersant CelinaMF332812000
2Abdoulaye KanteMF302700120
3Abdullah Ahmed KhateebDF302700010
4Radhi Al OtaibiDF302700010
5Turki BaljoushGK302700000
6Jordan LarssonMF232531000
7Jack HendryDF302361010
8Alvaro MedranMF212242200
9Ondrej DudaMF302111120
10Moussa DembeleFW2120832 pen020
11Meshal Al AlaeliDF251760110
12Khalid Al GhannamMF141700000
13Madallah Al OlayanDF121420000
14Rayane Messi TanfouriMF131251000
15Yasir ShammariFW141160120
16Meshal Ali Khayrallah02630010
17Abdullah Madu03400010
18Matija Gluscevic01190000
19Faris Al Ghamdi01180000
20Mohau Nkota01180000
21Sultan Ali Harun01150010
22Marzouq Tambakti01120000
23Abdalellah Hawsawi0180000
24Unknown00031 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%47%50%
Shots13.38.711.0
Shots on target5.73.74.7
Corners5.32.74.0
Fouls11.79.310.5
Offsides3.33.33.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededAl-ettifaq
1-0W2
18.2%
4-2W1
9.1%
3-3D1
9.1%
2-2D1
9.1%
2-3L1
9.1%
1-1D1
9.1%
1-3L1
9.1%
0-0D1
9.1%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Al-ettifaq
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
1-1D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
3-3D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-0D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-1W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-3L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
2-3L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-1W
Saudi Arabia: King Cup
1-0L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
4-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Al-ettifaq
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.