Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Neom Sc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Neom Sc, home and away.

Neom SC crest

Neom SC

Stats - Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
3.13
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
3.13
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Alexandre Lacazette - 5 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Ali Al Absi - 2
  • Most cards: Ala'a Al-Haji - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Haroune Camara - 275 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League
Champions League Elite
Champions League 2
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Haroune CamaraFW232750210
2Ali Al AbsiMF222260220
3Muhanad Al-SaadMF232161010
4Alexandre LacazetteFW2120951 pen100
5Mamadou KoneMF201804120
6Malang SarrDF201800000
7Marcin BulkaGK201800000
8Nathan ZezeDF201800000
9Abdulmalik Al OyayariMF211770010
10Hawsawi AhmedDF221720000
11Ala'a Al-HajiMF111330011
12Mohammed Al BuraykDF131050010
13Khalifah Aldawsari05830000
14Mohannad Abu Taha05640000
15Faisal Al-Ghamdi04450000
16Said Benrahma01442100
17Giorgos Masouras01250100
18Valentin Vada02211000
19Ahmed Al-Anzi03130000
20Abbas Al-Hassan0270000
21Unknown0004000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%47%50%
Shots7.711.79.7
Shots on target3.75.34.5
Corners6.73.04.8
Fouls10.011.310.7
Offsides3.02.32.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededNeom SC
2-0W2
16.7%
4-1W1
8.3%
4-2W1
8.3%
3-0W1
8.3%
3-1W1
8.3%
2-1W1
8.3%
1-0W1
8.3%
1-1D1
8.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Neom SC
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
1-1D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
4-2W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-2W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
3-0W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
1-0L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-2L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-2W
Saudi Arabia: King Cup
1-3W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Neom SC
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.