Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Al Kholood Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Al Kholood, home and away.

Al Kholood crest

Al Kholood

Stats - Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League

AVG Goals
3.56
League:
BTTS
78 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.11
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.56
League:
BTTS
78 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.11
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Iker Kortajarena - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Coba da Costa - 2
  • Most cards: Coba da Costa - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Mohamed Mansour Camara - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Saudi Arabia Saudi Pro League
Champions League Elite
Champions League 2
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mohamed Mansour CamaraDF605400130
2Seydouba CisseMF605400020
3Coba da CostaMF605280230
4Iker KortajarenaMF615094120
5Julien DominguesFW605074210
6Shaquille PinasDF504502010
7Hamed Al-ShanqitiGK504500020
8Ramzi SolanDF504430220
9John BuckleyMF504300110
10Edgaras UtkusDF403601100
11Abdulrahman Al-DosariMF262751000
12Muhammad Hussein Sawan SamiliMF262611100
13Abdulaziz Al-AliwahMF201691000
14Yaseen Al ZubaidiMF131190020
15Antoin Loic Essomba BikoulaMF12970000
16Abdulrahman Obaid Al-ObaidDF12950000
17Muhannad Ahmed AlyahyaGK10900000
18Sultan Al-ShahriDF13720000
19Odai HusseinDF11590000
20Gustavo Rodrigues01330000
21Mohammed Al-Rashdi03290010
22Yazan Madani02100000
23Unknown00021 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots11.811.311.5
Shots on target3.85.54.6
Corners7.03.85.4
Fouls11.57.89.6
Offsides1.00.80.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededAl Kholood
1-1D3
23.1%
0-2L2
15.4%
5-0W1
7.7%
3-1W1
7.7%
3-2W1
7.7%
2-1W1
7.7%
2-2D1
7.7%
2-3L1
7.7%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Al Kholood
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
3-2L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
0-5L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
2-0L
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
2-1W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
2-2D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
3-1W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
1-1D
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
3-2W
Saudi Arabia: King Cup
0-5W
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Al Kholood
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.