Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Almeria Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Almeria, home and away.

Almeria crest

Almeria

Stats - Spain Segunda Division

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
22 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
7.22
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
22 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
7.22
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Miguel de la Fuente - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Brian Cipenga - 4
  • Most cards: Quim Junyent - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Federico Bonini - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain Segunda Division
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Federico BoniniDF605401020
2Andres FernandezGK605400010
3Miguel de la FuenteFW525015100
4Javier MunozMF504502120
5Brian CipengaMF434352410
6Quim JunyentMF344110111
7Marcos LunaDF453740120
8Alex MunozDF333220010
9Stefan DzodicMF403161120
10ChumiDF302700000
11Adri EmbarbaMF322600010
12Sergio ArribasMF222390200
13Mikel VesgaMF332320000
14Daijiro ChirinoDF232311000
15Leo BaptistaoMF342291110
16Leonardo ChaoDF302180000
17RodrigoDF201700010
18Nicolas Melamed RibaudoMF221502120
19Jorge PulidoDF111000000
20Jon MorcilloMF13940000
21Thalys Henrique Gomes de AraujoFW12831000
22Alex Sola04510000
23Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots13.210.011.6
Shots on target5.73.04.3
Corners3.85.04.4
Fouls12.512.312.4
Offsides0.81.71.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededAlmeria
0-1L3
23.1%
3-0W2
15.4%
2-0W2
15.4%
1-0W2
15.4%
4-0W1
7.7%
3-2W1
7.7%
2-1W1
7.7%
0-2L1
7.7%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Almeria
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: Segunda Division
3-0W
Spain: Segunda Division
2-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
0-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
2-0W
Spain: Segunda Division
0-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
3-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
1-0L
Spain: Segunda Division
1-0L
Spain: Segunda Division
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
4-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Almeria
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.