Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Castellon Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Castellon, home and away.

Castellon crest

Castellon

Stats - Spain Segunda Division

AVG Goals
2.11
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
8.56
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.11
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
8.56
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Israel Suero - 2
  • Most cards: Jeremy Mellot - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Agustin Sienra - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 62% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain Segunda Division
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Agustin SienraDF706301010
2Alberto JimenezDF706300030
3Romain MatthysGK706300000
4Diego BarriMF705591010
5Jeremy MellotDF514940001
6Israel SueroFW524673200
7Alvaro De FriasMF424370020
8Ousmane CamaraFW504294110
9Inigo CordobaMF534140020
10Juanjo NietoDF503520110
11Pablo SantiagoFW423482100
12Adam JakobsenMF413351120
13Fran CastilloMF333101110
14Matias OrozcoMF312401000
15Lucas AlcazarDF231770000
16Alvaro GarciaFW151481100
17Rodrigo RegoMF141470000
18Raul SanchezFW141040010
19Antonio Gala05930000
20Federico CeccheriniDF10630000
21Hamza Bellari03560000
22Marc-Olivier Doue02470000
23Jari Vlak0390010
24David Muale Nzanza0130000
25Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession62%38%50%
Shots12.79.210.9
Shots on target5.04.84.9
Corners5.24.54.8
Fouls8.714.011.3
Offsides1.81.81.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededCastellon
2-0W3
23.1%
2-1W3
23.1%
5-0W1
7.7%
3-3D1
7.7%
1-0W1
7.7%
1-1D1
7.7%
0-0D1
7.7%
0-1L1
7.7%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Castellon
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: Segunda Division
1-0L
Spain: Segunda Division
1-1D
Spain: Segunda Division
0-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
5-0W
Spain: Segunda Division
1-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
2-0W
Spain: Segunda Division
1-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
0-0D
Spain: Segunda Division
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
3-3D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Castellon
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.