Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Las Palmas Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Las Palmas, home and away.

Las Palmas crest

Las Palmas

Stats - Spain Segunda Division

AVG Goals
3.22
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.56
League:
Corners
6.78
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.22
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.56
League:
Corners
6.78
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ivan Jaime - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Elias Romero - 2
  • Most cards: Inaki Gonzalez - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Giovanni Bonfanti - 567 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 49% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain Segunda Division
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Giovanni BonfantiDF535670030
2Valentin PezzolesiDF605402020
3Jose Antonio CaroGK605400000
4Enzo LoiodiceDF525050020
5Taisei MiyashiroMF604922200
6Inaki GonzalezMF524810121
7Ivan JaimeFW524762220
8Kirian RodriguezMF513830020
9Juanma HerzogDF403600010
10Alex SuarezDF403130020
11Jose RodriguezFW403002001
12Manuel FusterMF422901110
13Jefte BetancorFW242511100
14Rafael Cruz Suarez061520010
15Elias RomeroFW161381210
16Sandro RamirezFW161351000
17Enrique ClementeDF111201000
18Andres RodriguezDF11890010
19Adrian Rodriguez del RosarioDF10850000
20Adrian Vazquez Nunez01180000
21Ivan Medina Ortega03170010
22Sergio Ruiz02110000
23Mateo Acimovic0150000
24Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession49%51%50%
Shots10.010.410.2
Shots on target3.65.04.3
Corners4.86.05.4
Fouls11.615.013.3
Offsides1.23.62.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededLas Palmas
1-2L2
16.7%
0-1L2
16.7%
2-0W1
8.3%
2-1W1
8.3%
2-2D1
8.3%
2-3L1
8.3%
2-5L1
8.3%
1-0W1
8.3%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Las Palmas
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: Segunda Division
3-1L
Spain: Segunda Division
2-2D
Spain: Segunda Division
3-2L
Spain: Segunda Division
1-2L
Spain: Segunda Division
0-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
0-0D
Spain: Segunda Division
5-2L
Spain: Segunda Division
0-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Las Palmas
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.