Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Real Valladolid Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Real Valladolid, home and away.

Real Valladolid crest

Real Valladolid

Stats - Spain Segunda Division

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.89
League:
Corners
6.11
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.67
League:
BTTS
44 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
22 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
44 %
League:
Cards
5.89
League:
Corners
6.11
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Adrian Arnu - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Victor Fernandez - 4
  • Most cards: Axel Bandeira - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: David Torres - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain Segunda Division
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1David TorresDF706301020
2Alvaro AcevesGK706300010
3Ivan AlejoDF605400020
4Julien PonceauMF705292320
5Luis ChaconMF504491010
6Victor FernandezMF534451410
7Juanmi LatasaFW433993040
8Stanko JuricMF413820000
9Ivan GarrielDF413620120
10Adrian ArnuFW412973100
11Carlos ClercDF322900010
12Robin van DuivenFW332620000
13Pablo TomeoDF232330010
14Miguel RubioDF302260000
15Yeray CabanzonMF252230110
16Kaj de RooijMF242060030
17Mathis LachuerMF242040011
18Ramon MartinezDF201720010
19Axel BandeiraMF141630011
20Thiago OjedaMF211600120
21Alvaro PerezDF10900000
22Victor Barbera Moreno04731000
23Tai AbedMF10550000
24Dani Perez01160000
25Homam Elamin01160000
26Jorge Delgado01160000
27Marcos Parriego Vega0150000
28Vegard Oestraat Erlien0150000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%47%50%
Shots13.010.811.9
Shots on target5.43.64.5
Corners4.03.83.9
Fouls14.413.614.0
Offsides1.62.42.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededReal Valladolid
1-1D2
18.2%
5-0W1
9.1%
4-1W1
9.1%
3-1W1
9.1%
2-2D1
9.1%
1-0W1
9.1%
0-0D1
9.1%
0-1L1
9.1%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Real Valladolid
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: Segunda Division
5-0W
Spain: Segunda Division
2-2D
Spain: Segunda Division
3-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
1-1D
Spain: Segunda Division
0-3L
Spain: Segunda Division
1-0W
Spain: Segunda Division
1-1D
Spain: Segunda Division
1-0L
Spain: Segunda Division
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Real Valladolid
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.