Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Celta Fortuna Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Celta Fortuna, home and away.

Celta Fortuna crest

Celta Fortuna

Stats - Spain Segunda Division

AVG Goals
3.22
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
56 %
League:
Cards
5.89
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.22
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
11 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
56 %
League:
Cards
5.89
League:
Corners
8.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Alvaro Marin - 5 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Germain Miller - 2
  • Most cards: Alfredo Alvarez Paredes - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Coke Carrillo - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain Segunda Division
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Coke CarrilloGK605400000
2Oscar MarcosFW625222120
3RibesDF605190130
4Adria Capdevila PuigmalMF605041040
5Anxo Rodriguez AlvarezDF514940150
6Germain MillerMF514500210
7Alvaro MarinFW5244551 pen000
8Joel LopezMF524290030
9Angel ArcosFW524161000
10Mateo SobralMF312620000
11Pablo GavianMF232320100
12Aldrine KibetFW232312100
13Hugo CuencaMF152270110
14Pablo Gonzalez MeixusDF232190011
15Bernard Sarppong SomuahFW141462000
16Seyni Mbaye NdiayeDF121420020
17Alexis OlmedoDF301240020
18Hugo BurcioMF111160000
19Andres AntanonMF11901000
20Vladimir Silva03900000
21Jan Oliveras03530000
22Angel Davila03290000
23Jorge Perez-Lafuente02170000
24David Sueiro0180000
25Unknown0001000
26Alfredo Alvarez Paredes0000011
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots12.812.612.7
Shots on target5.65.25.4
Corners4.05.24.6
Fouls9.212.610.9
Offsides2.01.61.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededCelta Fortuna
1-1D2
20.0%
4-1W1
10.0%
4-2W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
2-3L1
10.0%
1-2L1
10.0%
0-0D1
10.0%
0-2L1
10.0%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Celta Fortuna
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: Segunda Division
4-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
3-2L
Spain: Segunda Division
1-1D
Spain: Segunda Division
2-0L
Spain: Segunda Division
0-4L
Spain: Segunda Division
0-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
1-2L
Spain: Segunda Division
4-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Celta Fortuna
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.