Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Sporting Gijon Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Sporting Gijon, home and away.

Sporting Gijon crest

Sporting Gijon

Stats - Spain Segunda Division

AVG Goals
1.89
League:
BTTS
22 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
22 %
League:
Cards
5.11
League:
Corners
8.22
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.89
League:
BTTS
22 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
22 %
League:
Cards
5.11
League:
Corners
8.22
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Antonio Casas - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Alex Corredera - 1
  • Most cards: Cesar Gelabert Pina - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Ruben Yanez - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain Segunda Division
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Ruben YanezGK504500010
2Alex CorrederaMF504450110
3Guille RosasDF504331030
4Andres CuencaDF504210120
5Cesar Gelabert PinaFW503980011
6Aimar DunabeitiaDF413661030
7Juan OteroFW403391110
8Pablo VasquezDF403340030
9Alejo SarcoFW263251010
10Nikita IosifovMF402741110
11Manuel Rodrguez PazMF302300030
12Pablo GarciaMF172251000
13Nacho MartinMF221660010
14Antonio CasasFW131383000
15Gaspar CamposMF121220000
16Mamadou Loum061200010
17Konrad de la FuenteMF12950000
18Emanuel GularteDF10900000
19Jorge SaenzDF10900010
20Diego Sanchez03830000
21Iker Martinez04720000
22Eneko OrtizMF10690000
23Diego Matabuena Alvarez02530010
24Bruno Rubio03450000
25Hugo Guillamon01280000
26Miguel Conde01150010
27Chris Ferreres0170000
28Unknown0002000
29Nicolas Larcamon0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots9.010.89.9
Shots on target4.64.84.7
Corners4.86.45.6
Fouls10.810.810.8
Offsides1.21.01.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededSporting Gijon
1-0W3
27.3%
0-1L2
18.2%
0-2L2
18.2%
3-1W1
9.1%
3-2W1
9.1%
2-1W1
9.1%
0-0D1
9.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Sporting Gijon
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: Segunda Division
0-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
3-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
2-0L
Spain: Segunda Division
1-3W
Spain: Segunda Division
0-1L
Spain: Segunda Division
0-2L
Spain: Segunda Division
0-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
1-0W
Spain: Segunda Division
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Sporting Gijon
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.