Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Club Atletico Platense Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Club Atletico Platense, home and away.

Club Atletico Platense crest

Club Atletico Platense

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.70
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.70
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.56
League:
BTTS
31 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
19 %
League:
Cards
4.44
League:
Corners
6.69
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.56
League:
BTTS
31 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
19 %
League:
Cards
4.44
League:
Corners
6.69
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
1.75
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
2.75
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.75
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
2.75
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.83
League:
Corners
4.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.83
League:
Corners
4.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Franco Zapiola - 7 goals, 3 from the spot
  • Most assists: Franco Zapiola - 3
  • Most cards: Celias Adan Ingenthron - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Martin Barrios - 519 min in 11 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 63 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 63 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Martin BarriosMF475190120
2Bautista MerliniMF2184913110
3Agustin LagosDF494891040
4Kevin RetamarMF484683310
5Juan CozzaniGK504500000
6Guido MaineroMF534394370
7Ignacio VazquezDF4036011 pen050
8Victor Leandro CuestaDF4036010100
9Pablo FerreiraMF423600011
10Franco ZapiolaMF11232773 pen350
11Gonzalo LencinaFW1122921010
12Bruno SepulvedaFW312781000
13Juan Ignacio SaboridoDF232600111
14Augusto Lotti0132533000
15Juan Carlos Garat0152490220
16Mateo MendiaDF232461050
17Gaston TogniMF322460000
18Tomas Nasif092403110
19Tomas SilvaDF302341150
20Ivan GomezMF182240050
21Leonardo Heredia0122180020
22Maximiliano AmarfilMF131730180
23Nicolas LopezFW171720010
24Santiago Dalmasso081380020
25Celias Adan IngenthronDF141310021
26Hector Bobadilla05931000
27Manuel Tucker05590000
28Felipe Bussio05440020
29Luciano Gimenez02432010
30Unknown020301060
31Franco Minerva02300000
32Santiago Quiros02280000
33Eugenio Raggio02250030
34Benjamin Bosch02220000
35Mauro Luna02120000
36Matias Borgogno0000020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots9.38.08.7
Shots on target3.04.23.6
Corners6.52.24.3
Crosses38.07.522.8
Passes392.5479.0435.8
Fouls13.29.311.3
Offsides1.51.71.6
Tackles14.017.015.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 63 matches

Scored - concededClub Atletico Platense
1-1D11
17.5%
0-0D10
15.9%
2-1W8
12.7%
0-1L8
12.7%
0-2L6
9.5%
1-0W5
7.9%
2-0W4
6.3%
2-2D3
4.8%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Club Atletico Platense
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
International: Copa Libertadores
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Copa Argentina
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-3L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-4L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
2-1L
Argentina: Copa Argentina
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
4-0L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
International: Copa Libertadores
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-2W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-2D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Club Atletico Platense
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.