Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Independiente Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Independiente, home and away.

Independiente crest

Independiente

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.09
League:
BTTS
36 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
45 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
3.91
League:
Corners
9.73
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.09
League:
BTTS
36 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
45 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
3.91
League:
Corners
9.73
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
0.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
0.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
69 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
4.88
League:
Corners
8.31
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.75
League:
BTTS
69 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
4.88
League:
Corners
8.31
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Gabriel Avalos - 11 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Gabriel Avalos - 5
  • Most cards: Santiago Monzon - 5 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Santiago Monzon - 426 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 35 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Qualification to next stage

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 35 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Santiago MonzonFW444265351
2Maximiliano MezaMF374002011
3Mateo PerezMF433940130
4Matias AbaldoFW353805231
5Juan Manuel FedorcoDF373621040
6Rodrigo ReyGK403600020
7Ivan MarconeFW413571080
8Lautaro Millan0143313140
9Santiago AriasDF182930230
10Juan Miguel ArrayagoDF312851020
11Leonardo GodoyDF332821150
12Luciano CabralMF1112662011
13Chimy AvilaMF322050000
14Facundo ZabalaDF221810260
15Ivan Andres Morales BravoFW131780000
16Rodrigo Fernandez081430020
17Nahuel BanegasDF111170010
18MartinoDF131140000
19Josias PalaisFW131010000
20Ruben Martinez061010010
21Facundo Valdez06951010
22Franco CalderonDF11940100
23Sebastian ValdezDF11930031
24Ignacio Pussetto05852010
25Felipe Tempone010851100
26Milton Valenzuela05750020
27Walter Mazzantti05740000
28Maximiliano Gutierrez05694210
29Ignacio Malcorra01321330
30Kevin Lomonaco03270150
31Diego Tarzia01250000
32Nicolas Freire04200000
33Unknown010110060
34Federico Mancuello0170000
35Gabriel Avalos000112 pen530
36Facundo Lionel Cruz0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots10.610.810.7
Shots on target3.43.83.6
Corners3.46.65.0
Fouls8.611.09.8
Offsides2.61.62.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 35 matches

Scored - concededIndependiente
1-1D6
17.1%
2-0W5
14.3%
1-0W4
11.4%
2-1W3
8.6%
3-1W2
5.7%
1-2L2
5.7%
0-0D2
5.7%
0-1L2
5.7%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Independiente
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-4L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-3L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-3W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
4-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
0-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
4-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
4-4D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-5W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Independiente
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.