Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Aris Thessaloniki Fc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Aris Thessaloniki Fc, home and away.

Aris Thessaloniki Fc crest

Aris Thessaloniki Fc

Stats - Greece Super League

AVG Goals
3.33
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.33
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.33
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Fabiano - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Benjamin Garre - 2
  • Most cards: Tino Kadewere - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Uros Racic - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 7 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Greece Super League
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 7 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Uros RacicMF4036011 pen210
2Omar RichardsDF403600000
3Ricardo VelhoGK403600010
4Noah FadigaDF413580010
5Benjamin GarreMF403230210
6Fredrik JensenDF323180010
7FabianoDF302703010
8Bosko SutaloDF302700010
9Tino KadewereFW402641020
10Giannis GianniotasFW312430000
11Ayotomiwa Dele BashiruMF301900000
12Manu GarciaMF221741010
13Christian Kouame041122000
14Loren MoronFW121030000
15Martin HonglaMF121010010
16Sebastian PalaciosMF12950000
17Rafa Mir04770000
18Othman Boussaid03540100
19Migouel Alfarela02390000
20Jeremy Petris02120110
21Unknown0003000
22Konstantinos Galanopoulos0200000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots18.38.713.5
Shots on target4.04.04.0
Corners6.33.75.0
Fouls13.715.314.5
Offsides1.30.71.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 7 matches

Scored - concededAris Thessaloniki Fc
3-2W2
28.6%
3-1W1
14.3%
2-1W1
14.3%
0-0D1
14.3%
0-2L1
14.3%
0-5L1
14.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Aris Thessaloniki Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Greece: Super League
3-2W
Greece: Super League
0-0D
Greece: Super League
5-0L
Greece: Super League
2-1W
Greece: Super League
2-3W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3W
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.